Monthly Archives: March 2011

Media Matter Under Fire: Legal Woes Begin for Tax Exempt Status

Media Matters toutes itself as an educational forum thereby giving itself a tax exempt status. The entire country knew this “media” outlet was partisan, but with the wave attacks recently bestowed upon Fox news, well let’s just say the IRS will be bogged down with Tax Fraud calls and mail regarding the clearly Liberal Media Matters.

This is like NPR claiming they are not bias and then an Exec claiming liberals are more intelligent and Republicans are racists…….you can dress it up, put makeup on it, camo it—-the truth eventually comes out.

CEO of Media Matters discusses training program to combat Fox News—if this was not so pathetic it would be humorus!!! Should I also inform the readers that Media Matters CEO and PResident, Matt Butler served as the Deputy Campaign Manager and CFO for John Kerry and CHriss Dodd as well as the Campaign Manager for Maria Cantwell? He also worked on the Clinton and Gore elections with the DNC.

But hey, Media Matters is NOT Partisan and deserves not to pay taxes…….SARCASM OFF!  

Media Matters, the George Soros-backed legion of liberal agit-prop shock troops based in the nation’s capital, has declared war on Fox News, and in the process quite possibly stepped across the line of legality.

David Brock, MM’s founder, was quoted Saturday by Politico promising that his organization is mounting “guerrila warfare and sabotage” against Fox News, which he said “is not a news organization. It is the de facto leader of the GOP, and it is long past time that it is treated as such by the media, elected officials and the public.”

To that end, Brock told Politico that MM will “focus on [News Corp. CEO Rupert] Murdoch and trying to disrupt his commercial interests …” Murdoch is the founder of Fox News and a media titan with newspaper, broadcast, Internet and other media countries around the world.

There is nothing in the Politico article to suggest that Brock, who was paid just under $300,000 in 2009, according to the group’s most recently available tax return, plans to ask the IRS to change his organization’s tax status as a 501(C)(3) tax-exempt educational foundation.

Being a C3 puts MM in the non-profit, non-commercial sector, and it also bars the organzation from participating in partisan political activity. This new, more aggressive stance, however, appears to run directly counter to the government’s requirements for maintaining a C3 tax status.

Since Brock classifies Fox News as the “leader” of the Republican Party, by his own description he is involving his organization in a partisan battle. High-priced K Street lawyers can probably find a federal judge or a sympathetic IRS bureaucrat willing to either look the other way or accept some sort of MM rationale such as that it is merely providing educational information about a partisan group.

But in the IRS application for 501(C)(3) tax-exempt educational foundation status, Section VIII, Question I asks the applicant: “Do you support or oppose candidates in political campaigns in any way?” (Emphasis added).

Under Brock’s definition of Fox News, it appears he is setting MM on a course of actively opposing all Republican candidates. Brandon Kiser at The Right Sphere blog argues that this new statement of MM’s mission means it must change its tax status.

Beyond the partisanship issue, explicitly declaring that your purpose as a tax-exempt non-profit public foundation is to interfere with the commercial interests of somebody else’s legal business enterprise falls nowhere within the scope of purely educational activities.

The official purpose of MM, according to its 2009 tax return, is to “notify activists, journalists, pundits and the general public about instances of misinformation, providing them with the resources to rebut false claims and take direct action against offending media institutions.”

At another point much later in the same return, MM’s purpose is more succinctly described as being “dedicated to comprehensively monitoring, analyzing and correcting conservative misinformation in the media.”

Besides Brock, who is MM’s CEO, Eric Burns, who is the organization’s president, received just under $260,000 in compensation in 2009.

For the complete Politico piece, go here. And for additional analysis, check out Ed Morrissey’s balanced assessment here.

Advertisements

Wisconsin Teachers Salary Plus Benefits Per District

 

District High Salary Average Salary Average Fringe Average Pay w/ Benefits High Salary w/ Benefits
Abbotsford Sch Dist $70,821 $47,923 $15,291 $63,214 $86,112
Adams-Friendship Area Sch Dist $59,281 $46,172 $25,762 $71,934 $85,043
Albany Sch Dist $52,804 $42,418 $18,288 $60,706 $71,092
Algoma Sch Dist $61,456 $43,653 $22,458 $66,111 $83,914
Alma Sch Dist $57,815 $46,426 $27,341 $73,767 $85,156
Alma Center Sch Dist $51,015 $42,402 $27,717 $70,119 $78,732
Almond-Bancroft Sch Dist $50,500 $36,628 $24,742 $61,370 $75,242
Altoona Sch Dist $63,599 $48,990 $31,016 $80,006 $94,615
Amery Sch Dist $65,934 $53,449 $27,390 $80,839 $93,324
Tomorrow River Sch Dist $54,756 $46,532 $28,189 $74,721 $82,945
Antigo Sch Dist $68,255 $47,327 $26,155 $73,482 $94,410
Appleton Area Sch Dist $72,742 $58,716 $28,504 $87,220 $101,246
Arcadia Sch Dist $58,543 $47,136 $24,408 $71,544 $82,951
Argyle Sch Dist $52,054 $42,197 $21,257 $63,454 $73,311
Ashland Sch Dist $64,069 $47,826 $25,650 $73,476 $89,719
Ashwaubenon Sch Dist $75,694 $52,118 $26,389 $78,507 $102,083
Athens Sch Dist $53,400 $44,006 $25,630 $69,636 $79,030
Auburndale Sch Dist $53,884 $44,352 $26,826 $71,178 $80,710
Augusta Sch Dist $66,112 $45,296 $28,301 $73,597 $94,413
Baldwin-Woodville Area Sch Dis $65,496 $48,488 $26,725 $75,213 $92,221
Unity Sch Dist $57,965 $49,536 $24,903 $74,439 $82,868
Bangor Sch Dist $50,924 $43,308 $25,199 $68,507 $76,123
Baraboo Sch Dist $62,042 $50,129 $24,329 $74,458 $86,371
Barneveld Sch Dist $56,766 $47,685 $26,231 $73,916 $82,997
Barron Area Sch Dist $70,780 $48,907 $28,945 $77,852 $99,725
Bayfield Sch Dist $56,947 $49,532 $26,636 $76,168 $83,583
Beaver Dam Sch Dist $68,027 $51,071 $22,231 $73,302 $90,258
Belleville Sch Dist $57,297 $49,836 $25,223 $75,059 $82,520
Belmont Community Sch Dist $59,014 $47,005 $17,044 $64,049 $76,058
Beloit Sch Dist $68,977 $53,738 $33,413 $87,151 $102,390
Beloit Turner Sch Dist $64,014 $50,080 $24,871 $74,951 $88,885
Benton Sch Dist $49,096 $41,436 $23,200 $64,636 $72,296
Berlin Area Sch Dist $54,939 $45,808 $23,778 $69,586 $78,717
Birchwood Sch Dist $55,658 $43,408 $24,113 $67,521 $79,771
Wisconsin Heights Sch Dist $63,145 $46,409 $22,598 $69,007 $85,743
Black River Falls Sch Dist $61,439 $45,258 $19,158 $64,416 $80,597
Blair-Taylor Sch Dist $48,452 $40,013 $26,071 $66,084 $74,523
Pecatonica Area Sch Dist $52,877 $45,384 $25,335 $70,719 $78,212
Bloomer Sch Dist $59,586 $46,092 $27,711 $73,803 $87,297
Bonduel Sch Dist $57,688 $45,813 $26,341 $72,154 $84,029
Boscobel Area Sch Dist $56,878 $49,590 $26,561 $76,151 $83,439
North Lakeland Sch Dist $58,327 $42,883 $31,058 $73,941 $89,385
Bowler Sch Dist $48,531 $40,270 $27,576 $67,846 $76,107
Boyceville Community Sch Dist $61,486 $46,518 $29,470 $75,988 $90,956
Brighton #1 Sch Dist $59,809 $48,654 $24,125 $72,779 $83,934
Brillion Sch Dist $57,548 $46,716 $20,903 $67,619 $78,451
Bristol #1 Sch Dist $64,462 $50,365 $31,362 $81,727 $95,824
Brodhead Sch Dist $61,549 $52,212 $27,021 $79,233 $88,570
Elmbrook Sch Dist $77,040 $63,198 $27,867 $91,065 $104,907
Brown Deer Sch Dist $80,732 $54,009 $23,182 $77,191 $103,914
Bruce Sch Dist $58,293 $49,919 $28,622 $78,541 $86,915
Burlington Area Sch Dist $66,830 $57,752 $28,851 $86,603 $95,681
Butternut Sch Dist $46,560 $38,844 $23,794 $62,638 $70,354
Cadott Community Sch Dist $53,105 $43,389 $28,269 $71,658 $81,374
Cambria-Friesland Sch Dist $66,494 $50,117 $26,142 $76,259 $92,636
Cambridge Sch Dist $59,582 $43,265 $23,494 $66,759 $83,076
Cameron Sch Dist $51,656 $43,509 $23,966 $67,475 $75,622
Campbellsport Sch Dist $60,090 $48,032 $24,216 $72,248 $84,306
Cashton Sch Dist $52,695 $42,013 $20,540 $62,553 $73,235
Cassville Sch Dist $54,027 $44,274 $23,991 $68,265 $78,018
Cedarburg Sch Dist $79,366 $55,313 $23,422 $78,735 $102,788
Cedar Grove-Belgium Area Sch D $70,447 $50,115 $22,024 $72,139 $92,471
Chequamegon Sch Dist $54,330 $44,104 $26,937 $71,041 $81,267
Chetek Sch Dist $57,147 $46,569 $24,331 $70,900 $81,478
Chilton Sch Dist $57,876 $47,925 $21,282 $69,207 $79,158
Chippewa Falls Area Sch Dist $64,531 $45,791 $24,270 $70,061 $88,801
Clayton Sch Dist $55,350 $46,378 $24,329 $70,707 $79,679
Clear Lake Sch Dist $52,948 $45,773 $24,493 $70,266 $77,441
Clinton Community Sch Dist $64,277 $46,605 $29,617 $76,222 $93,894
Clintonville Sch Dist $65,197 $48,386 $26,502 $74,888 $91,699
Cochrane-Fountain City Sch Dis $49,833 $41,569 $28,265 $69,834 $78,098
Colby Sch Dist $49,901 $41,357 $27,964 $69,321 $77,865
Coleman Sch Dist $56,998 $46,789 $28,618 $75,407 $85,616
Colfax Sch Dist $71,230 $50,792 $29,156 $79,948 $100,386
Columbus Sch Dist $57,759 $47,179 $25,281 $72,460 $83,040
Cornell Sch Dist $57,421 $44,294 $26,840 $71,134 $84,261
Crandon Sch Dist $63,844 $52,274 $32,492 $84,766 $96,336
Crivitz Sch Dist $53,156 $46,990 $29,433 $76,423 $82,589
Cuba City Sch Dist $61,145 $51,281 $26,892 $78,173 $88,037
Cudahy Sch Dist $77,382 $61,328 $28,162 $89,490 $105,544
Cumberland Sch Dist $61,687 $54,594 $29,026 $83,620 $90,713
Darlington Community Sch Dist $64,762 $51,630 $23,997 $75,627 $88,759
Deerfield Community Sch Dist $60,060 $45,581 $21,880 $67,461 $81,940
De Forest Area Sch Dist $69,235 $49,981 $19,220 $69,201 $88,455
Kettle Moraine Sch Dist $83,196 $58,600 $29,076 $87,676 $112,272
Delavan-Darien Sch Dist $65,573 $51,936 $27,745 $79,681 $93,318
Denmark Sch Dist $63,054 $49,299 $26,043 $75,342 $89,097
De Pere Sch Dist $74,062 $51,613 $24,001 $75,614 $98,063
De Soto Area Sch Dist $57,959 $42,686 $24,616 $67,302 $82,575
Dodgeville Sch Dist $54,250 $46,759 $25,345 $72,104 $79,595
Dover #1 Sch Dist $53,640 $47,428 $21,142 $68,570 $74,782
Drummond Area Sch Dist $55,204 $45,663 $25,824 $71,487 $81,028
Durand Sch Dist $57,415 $49,055 $30,175 $79,230 $87,590
Northland Pines Sch Dist $70,238 $50,162 $22,895 $73,057 $93,133
East Troy Community Sch Dist $116,066 $54,922 $26,067 $80,989 $142,133
Eau Claire Area Sch Dist $77,451 $52,356 $27,842 $80,198 $105,293
Edgar Sch Dist $58,094 $48,717 $24,984 $73,701 $83,078
Edgerton Sch Dist $68,931 $47,752 $27,309 $75,061 $96,240
Elcho Sch Dist $60,858 $44,146 $23,896 $68,042 $84,754
Eleva-Strum Sch Dist $48,470 $39,362 $25,779 $65,141 $74,249
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Sch Di $62,454 $50,286 $24,892 $75,178 $87,346
Elkhorn Area Sch Dist $67,757 $54,889 $27,557 $82,446 $95,314
Elk Mound Area Sch Dist $60,342 $48,964 $28,036 $77,000 $88,378
Ellsworth Community Sch Dist $61,086 $50,326 $28,907 $79,233 $89,993
Elmwood Sch Dist $64,692 $53,580 $19,309 $72,889 $84,001
Royall Sch Dist $49,608 $39,539 $27,054 $66,593 $76,662
Erin Sch Dist $58,168 $46,105 $26,881 $72,986 $85,049
Evansville Community Sch Dist $67,698 $51,517 $22,330 $73,847 $90,028
Fall Creek Sch Dist $57,528 $47,975 $29,720 $77,695 $87,248
Fall River Sch Dist $58,400 $46,432 $25,714 $72,146 $84,114
Fennimore Community Sch Dist $59,914 $53,277 $22,541 $75,818 $82,455
Lac Du Flambeau #1 Sch Dist $65,181 $47,110 $31,917 $79,027 $97,098
Florence Sch Dist $52,705 $44,924 $23,263 $68,187 $75,968
Fond Du Lac Sch Dist $77,356 $58,629 $28,377 $87,006 $105,733
Fontana J8 Sch Dist $56,752 $45,521 $25,934 $71,455 $82,686
Fort Atkinson Sch Dist $67,783 $50,523 $22,477 $73,000 $90,260
Fox Point J2 Sch Dist $79,290 $61,912 $27,887 $89,799 $107,177
Maple Dale-Indian Hill Sch Dis $78,551 $64,045 $32,214 $96,259 $110,765
Franklin Public Sch Dist $76,089 $60,922 $30,107 $91,029 $106,196
Frederic Sch Dist $53,830 $44,836 $27,954 $72,790 $81,784
Northern Ozaukee Sch Dist $68,747 $50,325 $27,178 $77,503 $95,925
Freedom Area Sch Dist $68,354 $49,644 $25,533 $75,177 $93,887
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau $57,350 $47,078 $23,717 $70,795 $81,067
North Crawford Sch Dist $51,064 $44,611 $23,670 $68,281 $74,734
Geneva J4 Sch Dist $63,945 $49,377 $25,454 $74,831 $89,399
Genoa City J2 Sch Dist $66,735 $47,310 $27,167 $74,477 $93,902
Germantown Sch Dist $78,104 $54,678 $29,140 $83,818 $107,244
Gibraltar Area Sch Dist $57,548 $50,947 $27,352 $78,299 $84,900
Gillett Sch Dist $54,542 $44,110 $26,071 $70,181 $80,613
Gilman Sch Dist $54,692 $43,213 $24,865 $68,078 $79,557
Gilmanton Sch Dist $39,229 $35,445 $21,807 $57,252 $61,036
Nicolet Uhs Sch Dist $90,312 $72,499 $30,816 $103,315 $121,128
Glendale-River Hills Sch Dist $73,680 $55,321 $27,707 $83,028 $101,387
Glenwood City Sch Dist $58,140 $47,569 $25,306 $72,875 $83,446
Goodman-Armstrong Sch Dist $49,982 $41,825 $26,162 $67,987 $76,144
Grafton Sch Dist $77,752 $52,797 $28,906 $81,703 $106,658
Granton Area Sch Dist $54,018 $38,164 $25,712 $63,876 $79,730
Grantsburg Sch Dist $62,430 $41,550 $23,515 $65,065 $85,945
Black Hawk Sch Dist $53,251 $47,581 $23,969 $71,550 $77,220
Green Bay Area Sch Dist $79,415 $51,355 $26,410 $77,765 $105,825
Greendale Sch Dist $82,460 $60,775 $26,159 $86,934 $108,619
Greenfield Sch Dist $78,681 $59,733 $27,697 $87,430 $106,378
Green Lake Sch Dist $56,335 $45,620 $24,619 $70,239 $80,954
Greenwood Sch Dist $53,196 $41,440 $24,232 $65,672 $77,428
Gresham Sch Dist $55,963 $36,228 $21,973 $58,201 $77,936
Hamilton Sch Dist $74,295 $58,173 $24,783 $82,956 $99,078
Saint Croix Central Sch Dist $60,781 $48,998 $28,240 $77,238 $89,021
Hartford Uhs Sch Dist $70,796 $61,550 $30,776 $92,326 $101,572
Hartford J1 Sch Dist $65,441 $52,908 $29,370 $82,278 $94,811
Arrowhead Uhs Sch Dist $93,518 $60,851 $29,434 $90,285 $122,952
Hartland-Lakeside J3 Sch Dist $66,259 $55,535 $31,964 $87,499 $98,223
Hayward Community Sch Dist $56,300 $45,591 $26,733 $72,324 $83,033
Southwestern Wisconsin Sch Dis $48,097 $42,097 $32,267 $74,364 $80,364
Herman #22 Sch Dist $56,495 $55,191 $36,567 $91,758 $93,062
Highland Sch Dist $48,797 $40,702 $23,694 $64,396 $72,491
Hilbert Sch Dist $59,677 $47,877 $24,833 $72,710 $84,510
Hillsboro Sch Dist $48,300 $42,414 $23,411 $65,825 $71,711
Holmen Sch Dist $57,567 $48,478 $23,955 $72,433 $81,522
Horicon Sch Dist $66,111 $57,406 $28,590 $85,996 $94,701
Hortonville Sch Dist $77,737 $48,711 $21,034 $69,745 $98,771
Howard-Suamico Sch Dist $70,199 $48,054 $23,688 $71,742 $93,887
Howards Grove Sch Dist $62,661 $49,010 $25,229 $74,239 $87,890
Hudson Sch Dist $65,250 $47,285 $26,305 $73,590 $91,555
Hurley Sch Dist $55,033 $48,580 $23,214 $71,794 $78,247
Hustisford Sch Dist $57,447 $48,527 $23,441 $71,968 $80,888
Independence Sch Dist $49,503 $39,375 $23,784 $63,159 $73,287
Iola-Scandinavia Sch Dist $68,078 $46,939 $24,307 $71,246 $92,385
Iowa-Grant Sch Dist $61,029 $47,986 $24,973 $72,959 $86,002
Ithaca Sch Dist $48,970 $41,284 $16,811 $58,095 $65,781
Janesville Sch Dist $68,194 $51,934 $22,094 $74,028 $90,288
Jefferson Sch Dist $58,450 $46,835 $25,500 $72,335 $83,950
Johnson Creek Sch Dist $62,590 $46,687 $27,371 $74,058 $89,961
Juda Sch Dist $51,629 $42,247 $21,902 $64,149 $73,531
Dodgeland Sch Dist $62,022 $49,407 $25,590 $74,997 $87,612
Kaukauna Area Sch Dist $96,465 $61,363 $27,780 $89,143 $124,245
Kenosha Sch Dist $78,478 $18,983 $29,979 $48,962 $108,457
Kewaskum Sch Dist $75,031 $53,979 $27,741 $81,720 $102,772
Kewaunee Sch Dist $59,323 $45,907 $23,222 $69,129 $82,545
Kiel Area Sch Dist $63,367 $45,799 $24,987 $70,786 $88,354
Kimberly Area Sch Dist $65,118 $46,420 $20,490 $66,910 $85,608
Kohler Sch Dist $77,812 $58,973 $24,956 $83,929 $102,768
La Crosse Sch Dist $80,228 $55,139 $28,225 $83,364 $108,453
Ladysmith-Hawkins Sch Dist $59,665 $49,315 $26,476 $75,791 $86,141
La Farge Sch Dist $49,183 $39,460 $24,846 $64,306 $74,029
Lake Geneva-Genoa City Uhs Sch $83,468 $52,522 $26,995 $79,517 $110,463
Lake Geneva J1 Sch Dist $65,743 $49,269 $26,167 $75,436 $91,910
Lake Holcombe Sch Dist $55,387 $45,032 $26,197 $71,229 $81,584
Lake Mills Area Sch Dist $72,861 $50,563 $25,690 $76,253 $98,551
Lancaster Community Sch Dist $55,329 $49,663 $25,210 $74,873 $80,539
Laona Sch Dist $55,174 $47,039 $29,411 $76,450 $84,585
Lena Sch Dist $52,800 $41,330 $27,451 $68,781 $80,251
Linn J4 Sch Dist $60,066 $41,801 $22,051 $63,852 $82,117
Linn J6 Sch Dist $54,691 $36,101 $19,058 $55,159 $73,749
Richmond Sch Dist $68,536 $56,468 $31,515 $87,983 $100,051
Little Chute Area Sch Dist $68,028 $52,087 $24,822 $76,909 $92,850
Lodi Sch Dist $56,264 $45,332 $22,736 $68,068 $79,000
Lomira Sch Dist $82,071 $56,140 $30,298 $86,438 $112,369
Loyal Sch Dist $59,145 $48,504 $24,761 $73,265 $83,906
Luck Sch Dist $57,349 $47,355 $24,977 $72,332 $82,326
Luxemburg-Casco Sch Dist $60,646 $47,686 $20,537 $68,223 $81,183
Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist $79,196 $52,022 $23,536 $75,558 $102,732
Manawa Sch Dist $63,167 $46,036 $21,855 $67,891 $85,022
Manitowoc Sch Dist $73,919 $53,968 $22,868 $76,836 $96,787
Maple Sch Dist $60,295 $46,637 $22,354 $68,991 $82,649
Marathon City Sch Dist $57,092 $47,802 $31,839 $79,641 $88,931
Marinette Sch Dist $58,157 $45,111 $30,001 $75,112 $88,158
Marion Sch Dist $50,800 $37,059 $23,197 $60,256 $73,997
Markesan Sch Dist $57,985 $48,052 $26,946 $74,998 $84,931
Marshall Sch Dist $63,050 $46,239 $22,566 $68,805 $85,616
Marshfield Sch Dist $87,333 $60,821 $28,047 $88,868 $115,380
Mauston Sch Dist $70,348 $43,244 $23,910 $67,154 $94,258
Mayville Sch Dist $76,210 $52,841 $24,798 $77,639 $101,008
Mcfarland Sch Dist $66,591 $47,172 $19,532 $66,704 $86,123
Medford Area Sch Dist $60,798 $49,515 $26,503 $76,018 $87,301
Mellen Sch Dist $47,305 $37,145 $21,409 $58,554 $68,714
Melrose-Mindoro Sch Dist $50,407 $42,762 $24,931 $67,693 $75,338
Menasha Sch Dist $71,302 $52,329 $23,829 $76,158 $95,131
Menominee Indian Sch Dist $56,288 $46,141 $25,050 $71,191 $81,338
Menomonee Falls Sch Dist $83,011 $54,357 $26,742 $81,099 $109,753
Menomonie Area Sch Dist $65,415 $56,722 $25,617 $82,339 $91,032
Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist $74,688 $65,514 $29,783 $95,297 $104,471
Mercer Sch Dist $48,358 $39,045 $25,162 $64,207 $73,520
Merrill Area Sch Dist $66,853 $53,246 $28,244 $81,490 $95,097
Swallow Sch Dist $70,001 $59,431 $35,877 $95,308 $105,878
North Lake Sch Dist $67,132 $53,139 $28,687 $81,826 $95,819
Merton Community Sch Dist $66,295 $55,259 $28,953 $84,212 $95,248
Stone Bank Sch Dist $65,890 $57,580 $30,468 $88,048 $96,358
Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis $82,754 $53,410 $12,545 $65,955 $95,299
Milton Sch Dist $63,010 $46,229 $27,359 $73,588 $90,369
Milwaukee Sch Dist $98,871 $56,095 $30,202 $86,297 $129,073
Mineral Point Sch Dist $59,350 $50,146 $20,569 $70,715 $79,919
Minocqua J1 Sch Dist $63,496 $52,324 $29,946 $82,270 $93,442
Lakeland Uhs Sch Dist $69,133 $57,379 $28,144 $85,523 $97,277
Northwood Sch Dist $52,925 $45,529 $23,676 $69,205 $76,601
Mishicot Sch Dist $56,179 $45,436 $20,099 $65,535 $76,278
Mondovi Sch Dist $59,813 $49,258 $27,930 $77,188 $87,743
Monona Grove Sch Dist $64,089 $46,823 $20,722 $67,545 $84,811
Monroe Sch Dist $75,070 $47,925 $20,681 $68,606 $95,751
Montello Sch Dist $54,840 $44,767 $28,476 $73,243 $83,316
Monticello Sch Dist $52,350 $40,836 $24,953 $65,789 $77,303
Mosinee Sch Dist $81,625 $55,329 $25,417 $80,746 $107,042
Mount Horeb Area Sch Dist $65,855 $51,613 $20,546 $72,159 $86,401
Mukwonago Sch Dist $67,903 $55,499 $27,731 $83,230 $95,634
Riverdale Sch Dist $59,343 $52,767 $27,813 $80,580 $87,156
Muskego-Norway Sch Dist $84,963 $63,321 $28,020 $91,341 $112,983
Lake Country Sch Dist $67,077 $61,763 $32,242 $94,005 $99,319
Necedah Area Sch Dist $50,829 $42,790 $20,486 $63,276 $71,315
Neenah Sch Dist $73,957 $54,209 $27,720 $81,929 $101,677
Neillsville Sch Dist $63,515 $52,707 $27,668 $80,375 $91,183
Nekoosa Sch Dist $58,979 $48,488 $26,562 $75,050 $85,541
Neosho J3 Sch Dist $56,116 $46,564 $27,012 $73,576 $83,128
New Auburn Sch Dist $48,627 $37,375 $19,369 $56,744 $67,996
New Berlin Sch Dist $70,739 $54,678 $18,777 $73,455 $89,516
New Glarus Sch Dist $60,866 $48,992 $19,298 $68,290 $80,164
New Holstein Sch Dist $57,824 $43,826 $24,498 $68,324 $82,322
New Lisbon Sch Dist $49,281 $41,239 $26,769 $68,008 $76,050
New London Sch Dist $68,942 $50,079 $26,421 $76,500 $95,363
New Richmond Sch Dist $70,101 $53,016 $26,122 $79,138 $96,223
Niagara Sch Dist $61,212 $50,796 $6,459 $57,255 $67,671
Norris Sch Dist $67,908 $49,417 $19,671 $69,088 $87,579
North Fond Du Lac Sch Dist $64,789 $53,345 $27,163 $80,508 $91,952
Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton Sch Dis $54,946 $43,790 $23,146 $66,936 $78,092
Norway J7 Sch Dist $55,251 $46,701 $30,324 $77,025 $85,575
Oak Creek-Franklin Sch Dist $74,047 $58,935 $24,661 $83,596 $98,708
Oakfield Sch Dist $61,673 $47,724 $26,675 $74,399 $88,348
Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist $78,540 $57,839 $26,452 $84,291 $104,992
Oconto Sch Dist $59,008 $50,382 $24,720 $75,102 $83,728
Oconto Falls Sch Dist $67,110 $46,819 $25,727 $72,546 $92,837
Omro Sch Dist $56,217 $45,267 $26,434 $71,701 $82,651
Onalaska Sch Dist $60,361 $49,036 $22,846 $71,882 $83,207
Oostburg Sch Dist $65,664 $50,042 $24,028 $74,070 $89,692
Oregon Sch Dist $74,065 $48,629 $18,313 $66,942 $92,378
Parkview Sch Dist $69,800 $54,106 $25,042 $79,148 $94,842
Osceola Sch Dist $60,857 $46,847 $25,258 $72,105 $86,115
Oshkosh Area Sch Dist $75,916 $50,426 $24,630 $75,056 $100,546
Osseo-Fairchild Sch Dist $54,885 $43,886 $23,029 $66,915 $77,914
Owen-Withee Sch Dist $53,062 $44,855 $24,667 $69,522 $77,729
Palmyra-Eagle Area Sch Dist $56,574 $46,053 $26,573 $72,626 $83,147
Pardeeville Area Sch Dist $59,532 $48,661 $27,165 $75,826 $86,697
Paris J1 Sch Dist $81,722 $59,615 $28,283 $87,898 $110,005
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine Sch Dis $54,959 $48,834 $32,502 $81,336 $87,461
Pepin Area Sch Dist $55,901 $42,033 $22,332 $64,365 $78,233
Peshtigo Sch Dist $68,168 $50,678 $27,709 $78,387 $95,877
Pewaukee Sch Dist $73,585 $55,884 $29,811 $85,695 $103,396
Phelps Sch Dist $52,852 $39,742 $21,561 $61,303 $74,413
Phillips Sch Dist $53,852 $45,374 $25,542 $70,916 $79,394
Pittsville Sch Dist $54,186 $42,511 $26,077 $68,588 $80,263
Tri-County Area Sch Dist $57,734 $51,247 $31,436 $82,683 $89,170
Platteville Sch Dist $63,001 $56,940 $28,361 $85,301 $91,362
Plum City Sch Dist $57,451 $49,843 $24,991 $74,834 $82,442
Plymouth Sch Dist $81,349 $55,088 $23,353 $78,441 $104,702
Portage Community Sch Dist $69,074 $50,465 $20,709 $71,174 $89,783
Port Edwards Sch Dist $53,917 $44,717 $23,471 $68,188 $77,388
Port Washington-Saukville Sch $82,468 $64,065 $28,191 $92,256 $110,659
South Shore Sch Dist $52,610 $44,291 $25,514 $69,805 $78,124
Potosi Sch Dist $47,474 $40,340 $27,716 $68,056 $75,190
Poynette Sch Dist $58,793 $47,708 $23,936 $71,644 $82,729
Prairie Du Chien Area Sch Dist $60,547 $46,692 $28,732 $75,424 $89,279
Prairie Farm Sch Dist $50,353 $41,366 $30,762 $72,128 $81,115
Prentice Sch Dist $53,028 $43,881 $24,997 $68,878 $78,025
Prescott Sch Dist $60,983 $50,052 $25,739 $75,791 $86,722
Princeton Sch Dist $59,027 $50,595 $25,508 $76,103 $84,535
Pulaski Community Sch Dist $78,660 $53,910 $22,407 $76,317 $101,067
Racine Sch Dist $66,634 $53,288 $35,165 $88,453 $101,799
Randall J1 Sch Dist $78,342 $50,373 $32,556 $82,929 $110,898
Randolph Sch Dist $71,948 $50,553 $19,711 $70,264 $91,659
Random Lake Sch Dist $59,075 $48,277 $25,556 $73,833 $84,631
Raymond #14 Sch Dist $66,895 $60,762 $30,499 $91,261 $97,394
North Cape Sch Dist $56,200 $46,710 $27,332 $74,042 $83,532
Reedsburg Sch Dist $64,419 $51,478 $26,895 $78,373 $91,314
Reedsville Sch Dist $55,640 $47,201 $24,460 $71,661 $80,100
Rhinelander Sch Dist $60,936 $51,689 $29,923 $81,612 $90,859
Rib Lake Sch Dist $54,475 $50,412 $27,857 $78,269 $82,332
Rice Lake Area Sch Dist $60,738 $49,878 $22,653 $72,531 $83,391
Richfield J1 Sch Dist $58,635 $51,767 $31,047 $82,814 $89,682
Friess Lake Sch Dist $58,861 $52,902 $27,062 $79,964 $85,923
Richland Sch Dist $56,400 $45,799 $28,040 $73,839 $84,440
Rio Community Sch Dist $53,045 $47,619 $23,627 $71,246 $76,672
Ripon Area Sch Dist $58,422 $49,136 $27,489 $76,625 $85,911
River Falls Sch Dist $65,381 $54,252 $26,186 $80,438 $91,567
River Ridge Sch Dist $51,890 $45,415 $27,733 $73,148 $79,623
Rosendale-Brandon Sch Dist $64,000 $48,379 $25,643 $74,022 $89,643
Rosholt Sch Dist $63,002 $49,080 $27,701 $76,781 $90,703
D C Everest Area Sch Dist $101,450 $59,978 $22,211 $82,189 $123,661
Rubicon J6 Sch Dist $58,177 $49,851 $26,838 $76,689 $85,015
Saint Croix Falls Sch Dist $62,712 $53,414 $26,127 $79,541 $88,839
Saint Francis Sch Dist $74,870 $57,728 $23,054 $80,782 $97,924
Central/Westosha Uhs Sch Dist $78,141 $56,193 $29,895 $86,088 $108,036
Salem Sch Dist $67,948 $61,193 $33,308 $94,501 $101,256
Sauk Prairie Sch Dist $60,872 $47,599 $22,570 $70,169 $83,442
Seneca Sch Dist $47,991 $44,506 $29,385 $73,891 $77,376
Sevastopol Sch Dist $58,315 $49,238 $27,311 $76,549 $85,626
Seymour Community Sch Dist $67,107 $54,537 $25,417 $79,954 $92,524
Sharon J11 Sch Dist $61,461 $41,790 $23,776 $65,566 $85,237
Shawano Sch Dist $63,351 $47,630 $23,389 $71,019 $86,740
Sheboygan Area Sch Dist $88,563 $60,436 $24,813 $85,249 $113,376
Sheboygan Falls Sch Dist $62,809 $48,304 $23,610 $71,914 $86,419
Shell Lake Sch Dist $58,148 $43,520 $25,438 $68,958 $83,586
Shiocton Sch Dist $58,099 $48,235 $25,932 $74,167 $84,031
Shorewood Sch Dist $89,183 $59,716 $28,798 $88,514 $117,981
Shullsburg Sch Dist $51,211 $43,040 $25,124 $68,164 $76,335
Silver Lake J1 Sch Dist $69,976 $51,266 $30,181 $81,447 $100,157
Siren Sch Dist $51,058 $40,507 $23,780 $64,287 $74,838
Slinger Sch Dist $73,574 $58,215 $29,761 $87,976 $103,335
Solon Springs Sch Dist $48,795 $41,444 $26,199 $67,643 $74,994
Somerset Sch Dist $63,300 $53,065 $23,470 $76,535 $86,770
South Milwaukee Sch Dist $76,365 $62,740 $27,361 $90,101 $103,726
Southern Door County Sch Dist $57,741 $48,224 $23,928 $72,152 $81,669
Sparta Area Sch Dist $55,720 $45,654 $19,228 $64,882 $74,948
Spencer Sch Dist $61,815 $52,682 $32,382 $85,064 $94,197
Spooner Area Sch Dist $98,081 $52,605 $27,940 $80,545 $126,021
River Valley Sch Dist $59,037 $50,108 $22,740 $72,848 $81,777
Spring Valley Sch Dist $57,534 $49,973 $26,757 $76,730 $84,291
Stanley-Boyd Area Sch Dist $57,845 $49,448 $24,540 $73,988 $82,385
Stevens Point Area Sch Dist $82,356 $61,658 $27,743 $89,401 $110,099
Stockbridge Sch Dist $46,634 $40,242 $23,139 $63,381 $69,773
Stoughton Area Sch Dist $67,279 $51,509 $21,321 $72,830 $88,600
Stratford Sch Dist $58,901 $47,187 $28,119 $75,306 $87,020
Sturgeon Bay Sch Dist $67,600 $51,570 $25,124 $76,694 $92,724
Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist $88,437 $47,991 $23,601 $71,592 $112,038
Superior Sch Dist $63,947 $53,111 $25,982 $79,093 $89,929
Suring Sch Dist $56,764 $49,527 $27,551 $77,078 $84,315
Thorp Sch Dist $54,266 $46,339 $23,208 $69,547 $77,474
Three Lakes Sch Dist $61,192 $51,093 $29,644 $80,737 $90,836
Tigerton Sch Dist $49,622 $42,742 $24,173 $66,915 $73,795
Tomah Area Sch Dist $57,100 $44,926 $24,164 $69,090 $81,264
Tomahawk Sch Dist $61,628 $51,238 $28,109 $79,347 $89,737
Flambeau Sch Dist $53,254 $43,075 $27,110 $70,185 $80,364
Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated Sch $62,957 $47,146 $30,925 $78,071 $93,882
Turtle Lake Sch Dist $60,696 $50,329 $26,951 $77,280 $87,647
Twin Lakes #4 Sch Dist $78,238 $58,906 $26,765 $85,671 $105,003
Two Rivers Sch Dist $73,365 $50,918 $26,711 $77,629 $100,076
Union Grove Uhs Sch Dist $73,789 $56,783 $28,216 $84,999 $102,005
Union Grove J1 Sch Dist $69,938 $54,569 $26,911 $81,480 $96,849
Valders Area Sch Dist $58,814 $50,690 $26,913 $77,603 $85,727
Verona Area Sch Dist $81,730 $55,565 $21,649 $77,214 $103,379
Kickapoo Area Sch Dist $52,605 $45,910 $25,189 $71,099 $77,794
Viroqua Area Sch Dist $55,956 $44,679 $25,359 $70,038 $81,315
Wabeno Area Sch Dist $67,000 $44,940 $26,115 $71,055 $93,115
Big Foot Uhs Sch Dist $90,383 $53,416 $27,437 $80,853 $117,820
Walworth J1 Sch Dist $58,532 $47,193 $25,644 $72,837 $84,176
Washburn Sch Dist $54,714 $46,513 $25,836 $72,349 $80,550
Washington Sch Dist $53,496 $49,905 $28,722 $78,627 $82,218
Waterford Uhs Sch Dist $73,344 $53,712 $27,628 $81,340 $100,972
Washington-Caldwell Sch Dist $63,516 $46,405 $30,501 $76,906 $94,017
Waterford Graded J1 Sch Dist $62,849 $49,113 $25,508 $74,621 $88,357
Waterloo Sch Dist $57,061 $44,897 $23,998 $68,895 $81,059
Watertown Sch Dist $71,808 $57,258 $24,986 $82,244 $96,794
Waukesha Sch Dist $77,331 $63,314 $29,588 $92,902 $106,919
Waunakee Community Sch Dist $65,814 $48,091 $21,306 $69,397 $87,120
Waupaca Sch Dist $79,769 $51,335 $23,269 $74,604 $103,038
Waupun Sch Dist $67,222 $56,418 $26,448 $82,866 $93,670
Wausau Sch Dist $79,911 $58,420 $27,238 $85,658 $107,149
Wausaukee Sch Dist $56,055 $46,524 $24,312 $70,836 $80,367
Wautoma Area Sch Dist $57,059 $45,956 $26,070 $72,026 $83,129
Wauwatosa Sch Dist $68,403 $50,534 $24,902 $75,436 $93,305
Wauzeka-Steuben Sch Dist $49,521 $41,820 $16,734 $58,554 $66,255
Webster Sch Dist $66,925 $43,799 $23,858 $67,657 $90,783
West Allis Sch Dist $81,092 $51,264 $27,979 $79,243 $109,071
West Bend Sch Dist $78,187 $57,048 $25,105 $82,153 $103,292
Westby Area Sch Dist $57,671 $42,460 $23,875 $66,335 $81,546
West De Pere Sch Dist $79,077 $49,251 $26,657 $75,908 $105,734
Westfield Sch Dist $57,500 $46,327 $22,214 $68,541 $79,714
Weston Sch Dist $56,836 $44,919 $23,027 $67,946 $79,863
West Salem Sch Dist $56,497 $43,579 $21,704 $65,283 $78,201
Weyauwega-Fremont Sch Dist $62,562 $46,076 $26,511 $72,587 $89,073
Weyerhaeuser Area Sch Dist $47,726 $40,405 $25,627 $66,032 $73,353
Wheatland J1 Sch Dist $61,070 $53,487 $29,445 $82,932 $90,515
Whitefish Bay Sch Dist $83,253 $54,942 $25,954 $80,896 $109,207
Whitehall Sch Dist $51,405 $45,087 $28,391 $73,478 $79,796
White Lake Sch Dist $51,053 $41,839 $27,350 $69,189 $78,403
Whitewater Sch Dist $60,906 $50,561 $25,659 $76,220 $86,565
Whitnall Sch Dist $68,620 $55,427 $26,426 $81,853 $95,046
Wild Rose Sch Dist $51,769 $42,815 $28,152 $70,967 $79,921
Williams Bay Sch Dist $69,113 $51,961 $27,020 $78,981 $96,133
Wilmot Uhs Sch Dist $82,521 $59,327 $30,152 $89,479 $112,673
Winneconne Community Sch Dist $58,437 $49,409 $24,411 $73,820 $82,848
Winter Sch Dist $53,622 $46,005 $25,251 $71,256 $78,873
Wisconsin Dells Sch Dist $58,074 $48,307 $25,911 $74,218 $83,985
Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist $66,610 $56,801 $24,331 $81,132 $90,941
Wittenberg-Birnamwood Sch Dist $58,119 $45,776 $23,549 $69,325 $81,668
Wonewoc-Union Center Sch Dist $46,560 $38,761 $25,293 $64,054 $71,853
Woodruff J1 Sch Dist $66,414 $49,913 $27,314 $77,227 $93,728
Wrightstown Community Sch Dist $63,644 $46,830 $24,886 $71,716 $88,530
Yorkville J2 Sch Dist $62,857 $47,570 $23,236 $70,806 $86,093

Wisconsin Salary for School Administrators making $100K +

-Updated/Extension from Post in February 2011-

Michelle Malkin

These are only salary figures (for nine months of work) & don’t factor in all of the cushy benefits!

Like I’ve been saying, there are certainly many, many Americans who would love to do the jobs these public employees don’t seem to want to do (h/t reader R.F.).

Year Prorated Salary -Full Name -Position Title- District (Hire Agency)

The SUM of the below ADMINISTRATORS annual = $96,859,213, again this does NOT include benefits!!!!!!

2010 $198,500 Daniel Nerad District Administrator Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $184,000 Gregory Maass District Administrator Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $180,000 James Shaw District Administrator Racine Sch Dist
2010 $175,062 William Andrekopoulos District Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $170,850 James Rickabaugh District Administrator Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $166,089 Paul Kreutzer District Administrator New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $165,626 Thomas Westerhaus District Administrator River Falls Sch Dist
2010 $164,779 Karen Petric District Administrator Whitnall Sch Dist
2010 $163,256 William Hughes District Administrator Greendale Sch Dist
2010 $162,000 Ronald Heilmann District Administrator Eau Claire Area Sch Dist
2010 $159,299 Eric Hartwig Director of Special Education Marathon Co CDEB
2010 $157,926 Steve Patz District Administrator Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $156,783 Norman Fjelstad District Administrator Edgerton Sch Dist
2010 $154,993 Daryl Herrick District Administrator Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $154,895 Kathleen Cooke District Administrator Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $154,652 Craig Gerlach District Administrator Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $154,463 Stephen Murley District Administrator Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $153,681 Timothy Gavigan District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 01
2010 $153,466 Matthew Gibson District Administrator Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $152,256 Robert Crist District Administrator Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $152,250 Blane Mccann District Administrator Shorewood Sch Dist
2010 $152,000 James Sebert District Administrator Fond du Lac Sch Dist
2010 $150,800 Paul Strobel District Administrator Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $150,000 Karen Schulte District Administrator Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $150,000 Joseph Mangi District Administrator Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $149,991 Michael Weber District Administrator Port Washington-Saukville Sch
2010 $149,900 Steven Johnson District Administrator Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $149,000 Lee Allinger District Administrator Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $148,997 Pamela Nash Assistant District Administrator Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $148,920 Jeffrey Pechura District Administrator Grafton Sch Dist
2010 $148,884 Richard Monroe District Administrator Nicolet UHS Sch Dist
2010 $148,795 Phillip Ertl District Administrator Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $148,504 Brian Busler District Administrator Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $148,500 Todd Gray District Administrator Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $148,450 Sara Burmeister District Administrator Oak Creek-Franklin Sch Dist
2010 $148,125 Joann Sternke District Administrator Pewaukee Sch Dist
2010 $148,020 Kurt Wachholz District Administrator West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $147,680 Patricia E Neudecker District Administrator Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $147,659 Craig Jefson District Administrator Arrowhead UHS Sch Dist
2010 $147,347 Patricia Herdrich District Administrator West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $145,959 Donald Johnson District Administrator Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $145,860 Demond Means District Administrator Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $144,200 Joey Schroeder District Administrator Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $143,759 David Ewald District Administrator South Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $143,366 Damian Lacroix District Administrator Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $143,276 Deborah Kerr-Eckhart District Administrator Brown Deer Sch Dist
2010 $142,658 Robert Reynolds District Administrator Slinger Sch Dist
2010 $142,500 Thomas Hughes District Administrator Chippewa Falls Area Sch Dist
2010 $142,092 Thomas Owens Assistant District Administrator D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $142,013 Keith Marty District Administrator Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $142,000 Mary Pfeiffer District Administrator Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $141,765 Joseph Innis District Administrator Southern Door County Sch Dist
2010 $141,072 Conrad Farner District Administrator Greenfield Sch Dist
2010 $140,786 Timothy Culver District Administrator Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $140,416 Kristine Gilmore District Administrator D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $140,000 Milton Thompson District Administrator Beloit Sch Dist
2010 $140,000 Richard Pierce District Administrator Central/Westosha UHS Sch Dist
2010 $139,604 Patricia Deklotz District Administrator Kettle Moraine Sch Dist
2010 $139,200 Jon Bales District Administrator De Forest Area Sch Dist
2010 $138,671 Michelle Nate Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $138,224 Gerald Kember District Administrator La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $137,750 Jeffrey Dickert District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 07
2010 $137,696 Kim Eparvier District Administrator Peshtigo Sch Dist
2010 $137,355 Wayne Anderson District Administrator Mount Horeb Area Sch Dist
2010 $137,269 John Zegers District Administrator West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $137,025 Susan Abplanalp Assistant District Administrator Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $137,000 Michael Kremer District Administrator Hartford UHS Sch Dist
2010 $136,574 Bruce King District Administrator Marshfield Sch Dist
2010 $136,288 Lloyd Mccabe District Administrator Kaukauna Area Sch Dist
2010 $136,099 Benjamin Villarruel District Administrator De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $136,058 Bill Prijic District Administrator Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $136,000 Kenneth Rogers District Administrator Germantown Sch Dist
2010 $135,221 Charles Poches District Administrator Portage Community Sch Dist
2010 $134,495 David Polashek District Administrator Oconto Falls Sch Dist
2010 $134,449 Thomas O’Toole District Administrator Clintonville Sch Dist
2010 $134,071 George Karling District Administrator Three Lakes Sch Dist
2010 $134,030 Joseph Sheehan District Administrator Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $134,000 Randy Guttenberg District Administrator Waunakee Community Sch Dist
2010 $133,983 James Milzer Business Manager Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $133,291 Mark Smits District Administrator Hartford J1 Sch Dist
2010 $133,256 Lois Alt Assistant District Administrator D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $133,034 Erik Kass Business Manager Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $132,500 Larry Brown District Administrator Monroe Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Anita Pietrykowski Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Deborah Ford Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Jennie Dorsey Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Patricia Yahle Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Catherine Thome Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 James Davis Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Ronald Vavrik Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Michael Turza Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,032 Robert Nadler Central Office Administrator Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $132,000 Peter Ross District Administrator Seymour Community Sch Dist
2010 $131,791 Mary Bowen-Eggebraaten District Administrator Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $131,547 Gina Spang Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $131,500 Mel Lightner District Administrator Pulaski Community Sch Dist
2010 $131,325 Mark Roherty Principal Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $130,793 Douglas Keiser District Administrator Watertown Sch Dist
2010 $130,660 Mary Gavigan District Administrator Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $130,568 William Henkle Principal Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $130,390 Scott Brown District Administrator McFarland Sch Dist
2010 $130,214 Donald Viegut Assistant District Administrator Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $130,165 William Heitman District Administrator Wilmot UHS Sch Dist
2010 $130,030 Craig Bender District Administrator Sauk Prairie Sch Dist
2010 $130,000 Dean Gorrell District Administrator Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $129,894 Donna Behn Central Office Administrator Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $129,870 Michael Barry Business Manager Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $129,690 James Heiden District Administrator Cudahy Sch Dist
2010 $129,477 Bryan Ruud Business Manager Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $129,022 Shawn Yde Business Manager Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $128,900 Gary Petersen District Administrator Fox Point J2 Sch Dist
2010 $128,498 Edward Holmes Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $128,498 Bruce Dahmen Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $128,216 Paul Vine District Administrator Rice Lake Area Sch Dist
2010 $128,099 David Poeschl District Administrator Waupaca Sch Dist
2010 $128,000 Sally Nelson District Administrator Waterford Graded J1 Sch Dist
2010 $127,992 Todd Carlson District Administrator Shawano Sch Dist
2010 $127,839 Margaret Barrett Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $127,744 Larry Ouimette District Administrator Lac du Flambeau #1 Sch Dist
2010 $127,260 Michael Shimshak District Administrator Lodi Sch Dist
2010 $126,901 Keith Brandstetter District Administrator Waterford UHS Sch Dist
2010 $126,383 James Fitzpatrick District Administrator Fort Atkinson Sch Dist
2010 $126,306 William Fitzpatrick District Administrator New London Sch Dist
2010 $126,221 George Zimmer District Administrator Richmond Sch Dist
2010 $126,080 Jerome Fiene District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 09
2010 $126,044 Jeffrey Dellutri Business Manager Nicolet UHS Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Julia D’Amato Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Daniel Donder Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Kathy Bonds Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Myron Cain Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Marie Newby-Randle Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Robin Kitzrow Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Cynthia Eastern Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,900 William Johnston Business Manager Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $125,900 Sheronda Glass Central Office Administrator Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $125,540 John Gahan Iii Business Manager Pewaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,375 Gary Albrecht District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 02
2010 $125,353 Robert Mayfield District Administrator Kimberly Area Sch Dist
2010 $125,058 John Mack Business Manager Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $124,961 Lisa Wachtel Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $124,925 Randy Freese District Administrator Belleville Sch Dist
2010 $124,900 Timothy Baneck District Administrator Marinette Sch Dist
2010 $124,694 Lynette Fassbender Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $124,647 David Anderson Central Office Administrator Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $124,467 Thomas Wohlleber Business Manager Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $124,236 Jerry Rosso District Administrator Mosinee Sch Dist
2010 $124,097 Stephen Kopecky Business Manager Arrowhead UHS Sch Dist
2010 $124,008 Daniel Woll District Administrator Menomonie Area Sch Dist
2010 $124,000 Ronald Jandura District Administrator Burlington Area Sch Dist
2010 $123,977 Maurice Veilleux District Administrator New Richmond Sch Dist
2010 $123,900 Michael Cox District Administrator Hayward Community Sch Dist
2010 $123,870 Linda Christensen Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $123,744 Stephen Seyfer District Administrator Gibraltar Area Sch Dist
2010 $123,701 Joe Garza Assistant District Administrator New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $123,572 Yvette Dunlap Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $123,572 Donald Hietpas Business Manager Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $123,428 Joan Wade District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 06
2010 $123,236 Clark Reinke District Administrator Plymouth Sch Dist
2010 $123,224 Glenn Schilling District Administrator Hartland-Lakeside J3 Sch Dist
2010 $123,143 Dale Carlson District Administrator Holmen Sch Dist
2010 $123,079 Barry Applewhite Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $122,905 Cherna Gorder Business Manager Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $122,902 Linda Kunelius District Administrator Bayfield Sch Dist
2010 $122,599 Christopher Murphy Business Manager Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $122,530 Victoria Holt Central Office Administrator Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $122,446 Donald Haack District Administrator Spooner Area Sch Dist
2010 $122,400 David Schmidt District Administrator Ashwaubenon Sch Dist
2010 $122,324 Zannetta Cistrunk Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $122,280 Dennis Mccarthy District Administrator Beloit Turner Sch Dist
2010 $122,228 Gregory Wescott District Administrator Elkhorn Area Sch Dist
2010 $122,025 Philip Frei Business Manager Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $121,975 Ronald Foreman Principal D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $121,972 Judy Mueller Central Office Administrator Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $121,908 Jesse Harness Central Office Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 11
2010 $121,757 Richard Aiello Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $121,674 Andrew Weiland Business Manager Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $121,653 David Hazen Business Manager Racine Sch Dist
2010 $121,488 Mark Duerwaechter Principal Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $121,475 Roger Erdahl District Administrator Rhinelander Sch Dist
2010 $121,424 Mary Kelley Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $121,380 Gail Grieger Business Manager Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $121,332 John Thomsen Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Greenfield Sch Dist
2010 $121,332 Todd Bugnacki Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Greenfield Sch Dist
2010 $121,213 Kristin Kollath Business Manager Greenfield Sch Dist
2010 $121,203 Lisa Kujawa Assistant District Administrator Oak Creek-Franklin Sch Dist
2010 $121,190 Randy Fredrikson District Administrator Two Rivers Sch Dist
2010 $121,102 David Zadnik Assistant District Administrator Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $121,102 Alan Wagner Business Manager Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $121,102 John Wilson Central Office Administrator Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $121,083 Barbara Sramek District Administrator Marshall Sch Dist
2010 $121,000 Lisa Snyder District Administrator Merrill Area Sch Dist
2010 $120,844 Arthur Reinhardt Assistant District Administrator Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $120,776 Kathryn Lauer Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $120,671 Larry Annett Central Office Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 10
2010 $120,229 Lawrence Smalley District Administrator Glendale-River Hills Sch Dist
2010 $120,095 Stephen Sperry Central Office Administrator Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $120,062 Jeffrey Krupar Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $120,062 Christine Toth Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $120,000 Suzanne Zentner District Administrator Whitewater Sch Dist
2010 $120,000 Jean Broadwater District Administrator Kewaunee Sch Dist
2010 $120,000 Donald Childs District Administrator Beaver Dam Sch Dist
2010 $119,953 Charles Deery District Administrator Brodhead Sch Dist
2010 $119,903 Charles Krupa District Administrator Necedah Area Sch Dist
2010 $119,720 Anthony Klaubauf District Administrator Denmark Sch Dist
2010 $119,717 Randy Nelson Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $119,717 Steven Salerno Assistant District Administrator La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $119,674 Brian Hanes District Administrator Oostburg Sch Dist
2010 $119,657 Russell Helland District Administrator Baldwin-Woodville Area Sch Dis
2010 $119,600 Claire Martin District Administrator Chilton Sch Dist
2010 $119,520 John Burnett District Administrator Onalaska Sch Dist
2010 $119,489 Mark Van Der Zee Business Manager Menasha Sch Dist
2010 $119,416 Theodore Neitzke Iv Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $119,377 Joseph Stutting District Administrator Sturgeon Bay Sch Dist
2010 $119,362 Thomas Malmstadt District Administrator Random Lake Sch Dist
2010 $119,160 Heidi Carvin District Administrator Evansville Community Sch Dist
2010 $119,152 Matthew Boswell Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $119,010 George Mavroulis Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $118,900 Ronald Walsh District Administrator Elk Mound Area Sch Dist
2010 $118,894 Mark Flynn District Administrator Merton Community Sch Dist
2010 $118,853 Robert Lehman District Administrator Winneconne Community Sch Dist
2010 $118,807 Jon Fleming Principal Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $118,718 Robert Kellogg District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 08
2010 $118,582 David Botz District Administrator Little Chute Area Sch Dist
2010 $118,445 Therese Freiberg Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $118,414 Dana Monogue Assistant District Administrator Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $118,414 Jack Bothwell Central Office Administrator Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $118,414 James Haessly Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $118,208 Richard Zimman District Administrator Ripon Area Sch Dist
2010 $118,195 Daniel Tenuta Central Office Administrator Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $118,101 Michael Richie District Administrator Northland Pines Sch Dist
2010 $118,080 Martin Van Hulle Principal Pewaukee Sch Dist
2010 $118,072 Robert Fasbender District Administrator Tomah Area Sch Dist
2010 $118,000 Janna Stevens District Administrator Superior Sch Dist
2010 $117,990 Jack Stoskopf Business Manager Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,967 John Roubik Central Office Administrator Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $117,962 Thomas Johansen Principal D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,776 John Hendricks District Administrator Sparta Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,740 Christopher Hibner District Administrator East Troy Community Sch Dist
2010 $117,625 Mark Swanson District Administrator Manitowoc Sch Dist
2010 $117,585 Roger Hulne District Administrator Prescott Sch Dist
2010 $117,532 Jason Olson Central Office Administrator Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,492 Joan Paque Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $117,436 Betty Zimdars Business Manager Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $117,436 Dennis Krueger Assistant District Administrator Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $117,341 Todd Kleinhans District Administrator Lakeland UHS Sch Dist
2010 $117,300 Patrick Saunders District Administrator Luxemburg-Casco Sch Dist
2010 $117,285 Allan Calabresa Central Office Administrator Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,204 Monti Hallberg District Administrator Barron Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,174 Pamela Knorr District Administrator Walworth J1 Sch Dist
2010 $117,132 Nancy R Sweet Central Office Administrator Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $117,035 Michael Devine Principal Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,030 Peggy Smith District Administrator Ashland Sch Dist
2010 $117,018 Patrick Saucerman Business Manager Marshfield Sch Dist
2010 $117,008 Ann Haack District Administrator Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Sch Di
2010 $117,000 Joseph Zydowsky District Administrator Cadott Community Sch Dist
2010 $116,894 Pamela Kiefert District Administrator Clinton Community Sch Dist
2010 $116,713 Alan Mollerskov District Administrator Union Grove UHS Sch Dist
2010 $116,530 Edward Kupka Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $116,500 Maxine Towle Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $116,440 Michael Fesenmaier Principal New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $116,428 Candis Mongan Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $116,385 Timothy Emholtz District Administrator Glenwood City Sch Dist
2010 $116,364 Dennis Geissler District Administrator Colfax Sch Dist
2010 $116,275 Jack Amadio Business Manager Superior Sch Dist
2010 $116,262 Christine Vento-Bente Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $116,084 Gregory Nyen Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $116,016 Bernard Nikolay District Administrator Milton Sch Dist
2010 $115,842 Dan Weast Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $115,842 Kristen Gurtner Central Office Administrator West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $115,641 Kevin Hanson Business Manager West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $115,500 Ronald Dayton District Administrator Cambridge Sch Dist
2010 $115,453 Roger Kumlien District Administrator Osceola Sch Dist
2010 $115,450 Steven Schroeder Principal Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $115,450 Michael Kuehne Principal Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $115,408 Timothy Miller Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $115,403 Patricia Polczynski Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $115,370 Christine Hedstrom Central Office Administrator Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $115,360 Erin Green Business Manager Greendale Sch Dist
2010 $115,314 Bruce Carew Principal Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $115,170 Darren Clark Business Manager Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $115,094 Steve Lavallee District Administrator Adams-Friendship Area Sch Dist
2010 $115,016 Diane Wilcenski Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 Steven Smolek District Administrator Mauston Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 David Bradley District Administrator Saint Croix Central Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 Craig Cook District Administrator Geneva J4 Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 Crystal Ritzenthaler District Administrator Baraboo Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 Karen Dvornik Business Manager Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 Willie Jude District Administrator BEAM
2010 $114,930 Bradley Peck Principal Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $114,766 Kenneth Kasinski District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 12
2010 $114,716 Maurice Turner Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $114,677 Mary Hyde Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $114,670 Lawrence Haase Principal Menasha Sch Dist
2010 $114,500 Barry Cain District Administrator Ellsworth Community Sch Dist
2010 $114,383 Lisa Dawes Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $114,372 Diane Messer District Administrator Dodgeville Sch Dist
2010 $114,317 Stephen Schiell District Administrator Amery Sch Dist
2010 $114,310 Jeffrey Kasuboski District Administrator Wautoma Area Sch Dist
2010 $114,218 Jane Peschel Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $114,115 Peter Behnke District Administrator Bonduel Sch Dist
2010 $114,034 Gretchen Thomes Business Manager Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $114,030 James Freeman Central Office Administrator Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $113,967 Cathy Cramer Business Manager Oak Creek-Franklin Sch Dist
2010 $113,948 Marcia Staum Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $113,900 Jerome Walters District Administrator Durand Sch Dist
2010 $113,874 Donald Stevens District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 05
2010 $113,828 Chris Ligocki Principal Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $113,826 Bonnie Laugerman Principal Arrowhead UHS Sch Dist
2010 $113,805 Fredrika Harper Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $113,795 Michael Swartz District Administrator Jefferson Sch Dist
2010 $113,744 Thomas Barth Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $113,744 Scott Mihalovic Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $113,744 Janet Rosseter Business Manager La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $113,589 Craig Campbell Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $113,589 Catherine Mcmillan Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $113,500 Jeffrey Klaisner District Administrator Swallow Sch Dist
2010 $113,500 Barry Rose District Administrator Cumberland Sch Dist
2010 $113,482 Susan Savaglio-Jarvis Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $113,465 Robert Dunning Principal Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $113,369 Robert Mcintosh Principal Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $113,323 Bonnie Lemense Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $113,300 Kelly Thompson Assistant District Administrator Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $113,140 Pamela Hammen Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $113,113 James Papala Business Manager Cudahy Sch Dist
2010 $113,090 Mary Van Valin Business Manager Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $113,050 Guy Leavitt District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 04
2010 $113,034 Michael Cady Principal Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $113,000 Garrett Rogowski District Administrator Wittenberg-Birnamwood Sch Dist
2010 $113,000 Keith Brightman Business Manager Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $113,000 Dorothy Kaufmann District Administrator Big Foot UHS Sch Dist
2010 $112,995 Clark Luessman Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,912 John Schmitt Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,912 Michelle Nummerdor Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,858 Patricia Luebke Principal Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $112,773 Joy Trollop Principal Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $112,653 Jay Clark Assistant District Administrator Holmen Sch Dist
2010 $112,653 Annette Mikula Central Office Administrator Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,630 Bethel Cager Assistant District Administrator Racine Sch Dist
2010 $112,569 William Haithcock Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $112,569 Bethany Ormseth Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $112,569 William Hittman Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $112,567 Kathleen Barca Central Office Administrator Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $112,540 Barbara Wolfe District Administrator Poynette Sch Dist
2010 $112,500 Daniel Chanen Director of Human Relations/Multicultural Education/Equity Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $112,386 Richard Ladd Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $112,386 Kristin Koeper-Hamblin Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $112,380 William Breisch Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $112,361 Wayne Moll Business Manager Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 05
2010 $112,361 Fred Wollenburg Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 05
2010 $112,360 Eileen Depka Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $112,320 Wendy Overturf District Administrator Delavan-Darien Sch Dist
2010 $112,275 Denise Herrmann Principal Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $112,172 Nancy Hery Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,087 Alice Murphy Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,033 Susan Sinclair Central Office Administrator Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $112,000 Mark Jansen District Administrator Columbus Sch Dist
2010 $111,991 Randal Rosburg District Administrator Somerset Sch Dist
2010 $111,921 Sandra Kovatch Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $111,921 Timothy Erickson Business Manager Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $111,921 Cory Mcintyre Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $111,899 Trudy Desimons Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $111,899 Sharon Toellner Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $111,899 Daniel Weigand Business Manager Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $111,899 Robert Christianson Principal Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $111,899 Kay Marks Central Office Administrator Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $111,853 Stephanie Edwards Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,807 Patrick Blackaller Business Manager Rice Lake Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,802 Jane Paluch Principal West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $111,783 David Milz District Administrator Salem Sch Dist
2010 $111,729 Claude Olson District Administrator Wild Rose Sch Dist
2010 $111,725 Stephen Summers Business Manager Waunakee Community Sch Dist
2010 $111,683 Donna Williams Central Office Administrator Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $111,575 Dean Sanders District Administrator Lake Mills Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,475 Louise Blankenheim Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,475 Jerome Wieland Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,475 Michael Krumm District Administrator Kewaskum Sch Dist
2010 $111,475 Nicholas Dussault Central Office Administrator Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,475 Karen Vandesande Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,381 Keith Lucius Business Manager Ashwaubenon Sch Dist
2010 $111,321 Joseph Moylan Principal Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,301 Howard E Kallio Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,228 William Beckley Assistant District Administrator Beloit Turner Sch Dist
2010 $111,225 Timothy Leibham Central Office Administrator Eau Claire Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,225 Frederick Weissenburger Central Office Administrator Eau Claire Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,225 Daniel Van De Water Business Manager Eau Claire Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,215 Mark Huenink Assistant District Administrator Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,215 Ben Vogel Principal Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,215 Judith Baseman Assistant District Administrator Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,180 Eric Dimmitt Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $111,144 James Froemming Business Manager Port Washington-Saukville Sch
2010 $111,142 Dennis Bussen Principal Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $111,025 Al Brown District Administrator Chetek Sch Dist
2010 $111,000 Wendy Dzurick Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $111,000 Laura Myrah Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $110,996 Harley Hellerud Business Manager Waupaca Sch Dist
2010 $110,966 Lois Cuff District Administrator Freedom Area Sch Dist
2010 $110,860 Gregg Lundberg District Administrator Maple Sch Dist
2010 $110,816 Carole Witt Starck Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Merrill Area Sch Dist
2010 $110,784 Mark Sheedy Principal Ashwaubenon Sch Dist
2010 $110,626 David Bray Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $110,626 Howard Fried Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $110,615 Scotlyn Ecker Business Manager Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $110,609 Richard Peters District Administrator Crandon Sch Dist
2010 $110,534 Dominick Madison District Administrator Brillion Sch Dist
2010 $110,531 Kathyann Onarheim Principal Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 01
2010 $110,531 Barbara Van Haren Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 01
2010 $110,531 Bruce Connolly Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 01
2010 $110,452 Dawn Repetti Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Grafton Sch Dist
2010 $110,416 William Lehner District Administrator Genoa City J2 Sch Dist
2010 $110,405 Mark Elworthy District Administrator Wisconsin Heights Sch Dist
2010 $110,340 David Gundlach Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Menasha Sch Dist
2010 $110,330 Troy Gunderson District Administrator Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau
2010 $110,290 Kenneth Mccormick Principal Grafton Sch Dist
2010 $110,238 Patricia Hoffman Assistant District Administrator Burlington Area Sch Dist
2010 $110,220 Duane Woelfel Principal Port Washington-Saukville Sch
2010 $110,160 Hughes George Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $110,151 James Hecht Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Brown Deer Sch Dist
2010 $110,124 Rachel Schultz District Administrator Richland Sch Dist
2010 $110,122 Carlton Jenkins Principal Beloit Sch Dist
2010 $110,110 Carla Buboltz District Administrator Wrightstown Community Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Jo Boardman Principal New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Martin Armato Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Grafton Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Roger Rindo District Administrator Tomahawk Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Gary Berger District Administrator Horicon Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Susan Graham Business Manager Kettle Moraine Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Tanya Kotlowski Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Kettle Moraine Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Lisa Heipp Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Christine Wesling Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Beloit Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Nancy Hendrickson District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 03
2010 $110,000 Glenn Schlender District Administrator Palmyra-Eagle Area Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Christopher Nelson District Administrator New Holstein Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Steven A Mcneal Central Office Administrator Beloit Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Christopher Peterson District Administrator Howards Grove Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Dean Isaacson District Administrator Platteville Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Robert Morelan District Administrator 21st Century Prep Sch
2010 $109,929 Steven Bloom District Administrator Randall J1 Sch Dist
2010 $109,915 Robert Lennon Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $109,783 Barbara Kopack-Hill Principal Burlington Area Sch Dist
2010 $109,743 Gregg Wieczorek Principal Arrowhead UHS Sch Dist
2010 $109,697 John Harper Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $109,682 Belinda Grantham Central Office Administrator Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $109,601 Dona Sens Assistant District Administrator Racine Sch Dist
2010 $109,549 Gary Frankiewicz District Administrator Fall Creek Sch Dist
2010 $109,524 Janis Chapman Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $109,499 John Gevens Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $109,499 Penny Reedy Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $109,499 Victoria Lyons District Instructional Technology Coordinator La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $109,499 Troy Harcey Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $109,499 Sandra Brauer Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $109,350 Donald Labonte Principal Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $109,350 Brett Bowers Principal Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $109,327 Michael Rietveld Principal Kimberly Area Sch Dist
2010 $109,323 Laurie Wagner Principal Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $109,282 Heidi Schmidt District Administrator Fall River Sch Dist
2010 $109,276 Deborah Rouse Business Manager West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $109,229 Steven Pophal Principal D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $109,085 James Lawton Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,085 Dare Boling Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,085 Audrey Potter Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,085 Sandra Schroeder Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Lauren Baker Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Teresa Wozniak Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Lourdes Ocampo Lewis Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Gloria Garrett Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Gene Campbell Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Rebecca Pettit Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Charlyn Pozza Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Jill Hewitt Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Claudia Weaver Henrickson Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 James Wegman Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,016 Michael Frieder Principal Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $109,000 Elizabeth Erenberger Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $108,993 David Wellington District Administrator Spring Valley Sch Dist
2010 $108,981 Jeffrey Gress Central Office Administrator Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $108,970 Robert Knadle District Administrator Viroqua Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,954 Thomas Benson District Administrator Reedsburg Sch Dist
2010 $108,936 Daniel Olson District Administrator Campbellsport Sch Dist
2010 $108,923 Kenneth Bates District Administrator Green Lake Sch Dist
2010 $108,803 Kim Ehrhardt Principal Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $108,736 Susan Alexander District Administrator Markesan Sch Dist
2010 $108,732 Deborah Anderson Principal Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $108,642 James Huggins Principal Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,630 James Ellis District Administrator Minocqua J1 Sch Dist
2010 $108,563 Candace Weidensee Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $108,517 Shannon Murray Principal Merrill Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,475 George Steffen District Administrator Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated Sch
2010 $108,470 Russell Gerke Principal West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $108,386 Peter Smet Business Manager Burlington Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,276 Steven Lodes Principal Greendale Sch Dist
2010 $108,263 Edward Dorff Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,263 Rodney Bohm Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,263 Bryan Davis Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,260 Lori Esenberg Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Cudahy Sch Dist
2010 $108,209 Colleen Lodholz Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $108,209 Sally Schultz Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $108,209 Gail Anderson Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $108,209 Anne Fischer Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $108,185 Sara Croney District Administrator Oconto Sch Dist
2010 $108,121 Stephen Motkowski Principal Peshtigo Sch Dist
2010 $108,120 Dale Henry Principal Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $108,114 Nissan Bar-Lev Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 07
2010 $108,063 Martha Freeman Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $108,063 Robert Scott Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $108,049 Luke Valitchka Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,012 James Benson District Administrator River Valley Sch Dist
2010 $108,000 Jeff Nelson Principal Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $108,000 Erica Pickett Business Manager Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,000 Michael Kruse Principal Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,000 Kurt Schneider Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,000 William Harbron District Administrator Northern Ozaukee Sch Dist
2010 $107,968 Michelle Thomas Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $107,966 Ronald Welch District Administrator Algoma Sch Dist
2010 $107,862 Paulette Kroll Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $107,836 Jeffrey Nennig District Instructional Technology Coordinator West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $107,830 Brian Kersten Principal Waunakee Community Sch Dist
2010 $107,797 Jeffrey Mahoney Business Manager McFarland Sch Dist
2010 $107,784 Michael Hensgen Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Waunakee Community Sch Dist
2010 $107,784 Paul Sigler Principal Oak Creek-Franklin Sch Dist
2010 $107,664 Linda Kailin Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $107,664 Linda Allen Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $107,610 Michael Murphy District Administrator Westby Area Sch Dist
2010 $107,512 Jeffrey Zaspel Principal Fort Atkinson Sch Dist
2010 $107,512 Annette Brace Principal De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $107,485 Robin Wagner District Administrator Lancaster Community Sch Dist
2010 $107,449 Edward Towle Business Manager Brown Deer Sch Dist
2010 $107,427 Anne Lang Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $107,396 Steven Dreger Central Office Administrator Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $107,358 David Wessel District Administrator Sheboygan Falls Sch Dist
2010 $107,344 Alvin Baldwin Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $107,282 Vickie Brown-Gurley Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $107,248 Michael Nowak Principal Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $107,226 Barbara Hilliker Central Office Administrator Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $107,100 John Shanahan Principal Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $107,025 Sally Habanek Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Whitnall Sch Dist
2010 $107,000 Ronald Bieri District Administrator Mayville Sch Dist
2010 $107,000 Mary Randall District Administrator Bloomer Sch Dist
2010 $107,000 Steven Shaw District Administrator Cedar Grove-Belgium Area Sch D
2010 $106,975 Connie Schiestl District Administrator Waterloo Sch Dist
2010 $106,900 Terry Reynolds District Administrator Pittsville Sch Dist
2010 $106,891 Evelyn Smojver Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,787 Jason Lau Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $106,700 John Lewis District Administrator Kiel Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,650 Rita Olson Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor South Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $106,626 Mary Jo Tye Principal Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $106,611 John Sprangers Central Office Administrator Oshkosh Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,602 James Hickey Principal McFarland Sch Dist
2010 $106,600 Mark Lacke District Administrator Edgar Sch Dist
2010 $106,587 David Jennings Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,549 Synthia Taylor Principal Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $106,517 Nick Hughes Principal Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $106,500 Aaron Sadoff District Administrator North Fond du Lac Sch Dist
2010 $106,480 Julie Holbrook Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Kimberly Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,468 Diane Pertzborn Business Manager De Forest Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,410 Connie Negaard Principal Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,384 Charles Dunlop District Administrator Turtle Lake Sch Dist
2010 $106,308 Terrance Slack District Administrator Iowa-Grant Sch Dist
2010 $106,285 Steven Soeteber Principal Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $106,226 David Valk Principal Eau Claire Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,212 Zdzislaw Slupski District Administrator Raymond #14 Sch Dist
2010 $106,200 Mary Koski Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $106,189 Elaine Baumann Principal River Falls Sch Dist
2010 $106,133 Paul Mann Principal Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $106,099 Kenneth Camlek District Administrator Rosholt Sch Dist
2010 $106,090 Alan Groth Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $106,086 David Wall Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Rhinelander Sch Dist
2010 $106,047 Joni Burgin-Hartshorn District Administrator Grantsburg Sch Dist
2010 $106,000 Bette Lang District Administrator Oshkosh Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,998 Joseph Frinzi Principal Hartford UHS Sch Dist
2010 $105,995 Timothy Onsager Principal De Forest Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,975 Kim Odekirk District Administrator Wabeno Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,949 Bradley Ayer District Administrator Clear Lake Sch Dist
2010 $105,870 Gary Kvasnica Business Manager Kimberly Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,859 Rebecca Vail District Administrator Twin Lakes #4 Sch Dist
2010 $105,840 Jean Kubisiak Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $105,840 Zola Nimmer Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $105,810 Roger Schmidt District Administrator Westfield Sch Dist
2010 $105,779 William Hintz Principal Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $105,769 Melissa Thompson Principal Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $105,639 Arlan J Galarowicz Principal Port Washington-Saukville Sch
2010 $105,624 Joe Bertone District Administrator Barneveld Sch Dist
2010 $105,622 Margaret Hallenbeck Central Office Administrator Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $105,620 Joseph Gothard Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $105,600 Randolph Daul Principal Pewaukee Sch Dist
2010 $105,550 Gordon Sisson Principal Marshfield Sch Dist
2010 $105,540 David Strudthoff District Administrator De Soto Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,500 Todd Leroy District Administrator Silver Lake J1 Sch Dist
2010 $105,400 Mark Distefano Principal Saint Francis Sch Dist
2010 $105,345 Brian Colbert Assistant District Administrator Racine Sch Dist
2010 $105,342 Jayne Heffron Principal Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $105,319 Thomas Binder Principal Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,225 John Brattlund Principal Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $105,163 Lynell Anderson Director of Human Relations/Multicultural Education/Equity Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $105,056 Karen Seno Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $105,040 Patricia Vickman Assistant District Administrator Oshkosh Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,023 Jesse Jackson Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Marshfield Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 John Reiels District Instructional Technology Coordinator Nicolet UHS Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Lawrence Ferguson District Administrator Arcadia Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Colleen Timm District Administrator Mishicot Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Randall Refsland District Administrator Waupun Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Jeffrey Gross Business Manager Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Frederic Vorlop District Administrator Williams Bay Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Charles Whitsell District Administrator Wisconsin Dells Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Graeme Williams District Administrator Loyal Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Douglas Domeracki District Administrator Cuba City Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Mark Luoma District Administrator Chequamegon Sch Dist
2010 $104,973 Sherri Cyra Central Office Administrator Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $104,943 Gerald Berns Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Mary Wershofen Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Nancy Sikorsky Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Mark White Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Dirk Hunter Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Dave Gluch Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Regina Siegel Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,912 Gary Cumberland Assistant District Administrator Shawano Sch Dist
2010 $104,902 Steven Hejnal Central Office Administrator Racine Sch Dist
2010 $104,857 Gary Kiltz Principal South Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $104,830 Michael Garvey District Administrator Johnson Creek Sch Dist
2010 $104,822 Roberta Felker Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor McFarland Sch Dist
2010 $104,821 Kathleen Stebbins-Hintz Principal Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $104,821 Tracy Ginter Principal Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $104,803 Barbara Dorff Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $104,791 Lawrence Sikowski Principal Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $104,730 Gale Ryczek District Administrator Bristol #1 Sch Dist
2010 $104,704 Paul Amundson District Administrator Omro Sch Dist
2010 $104,699 Lynn Berton Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $104,699 Elizabeth Fritz Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $104,699 Mary Manthey Assistant Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $104,666 James Smasal Principal Winneconne Community Sch Dist
2010 $104,634 Darlene Godfrey Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Pulaski Community Sch Dist
2010 $104,631 James Edmond Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $104,631 Michele Trawicki Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $104,500 Kathy Myles Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $104,477 Ivan Thompson Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Watertown Sch Dist
2010 $104,428 Brandon Robinson District Administrator Unity Sch Dist
2010 $104,400 William Zahn Principal Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $104,400 Anna Laing Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Racine Sch Dist
2010 $104,371 Curtis Weber Assistant Director of Special Education Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $104,299 Donna Hill Central Office Administrator River Falls Sch Dist
2010 $104,299 Richard Osterhaus Central Office Administrator River Falls Sch Dist
2010 $104,299 Chad Smurawa Business Manager River Falls Sch Dist
2010 $104,215 Peter Hibner Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Portage Community Sch Dist
2010 $104,131 Karen Wendorf-Heldt Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $104,128 Patrick Gardon Principal West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $104,128 Cassandra Schug Principal West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $104,089 Michael Werbowsky Principal Kaukauna Area Sch Dist
2010 $104,030 Kathleen Brooks Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $104,024 Karen Rutt Principal Seeds of Health El
2010 $104,000 Judith Singletary Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,983 Caroline Williams Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $103,944 Jeffrey Keranen Principal Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $103,902 William Pfalzgraf District Administrator Flambeau Sch Dist
2010 $103,863 David Vitale Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Watertown Sch Dist
2010 $103,799 John Pfaff Principal Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,770 David Wuebben Business Manager Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $103,736 Sue Doyle Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Glendale-River Hills Sch Dist
2010 $103,708 Charles Templer Principal Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $103,689 Robert Klimpke Principal Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $103,662 Erik Olson Principal Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $103,662 Ryan Oertel Principal Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $103,656 Cynthia Coley Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Germantown Sch Dist
2010 $103,600 Jerome Runice District Administrator Berlin Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,583 Susan Schnorr Business Manager Fond du Lac Sch Dist
2010 $103,581 Michael Nault Central Office Administrator Fond du Lac Sch Dist
2010 $103,581 John Von Tish Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Fond du Lac Sch Dist
2010 $103,573 Matthew Lesar Principal West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $103,530 John Okoniewski Principal Luxemburg-Casco Sch Dist
2010 $103,502 James Piatt Principal Brown Deer Sch Dist
2010 $103,400 Paul Nelsen Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Slinger Sch Dist
2010 $103,400 Ellyn Helberg Principal Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,362 Margaret Christensen Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,273 Paul Reichert Business Manager Kewaskum Sch Dist
2010 $103,224 William Pokel Principal Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $103,200 James Bouche Principal Lakeland UHS Sch Dist
2010 $103,155 Edwin Lucas Principal Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $103,123 John Faust Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $103,085 Phyllis Anderson Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $103,070 Robert Mcnallie Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,063 Anita Koehler-Palomba Principal Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $103,023 Matthew Joynt Principal Shorewood Sch Dist
2010 $103,000 Daren Sievers Principal Slinger Sch Dist
2010 $103,000 Blake Peuse Principal New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $103,000 Joseph Monroe Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Monroe Sch Dist
2010 $103,000 Jeremy Biehl District Administrator Hustisford Sch Dist
2010 $103,000 John Engstrom District Administrator Friess Lake Sch Dist
2010 $102,996 Robert Kinderman Principal Spooner Area Sch Dist
2010 $102,921 Dan Dobratz Principal Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $102,915 Debra Gagnon Principal De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $102,915 Kathleen Lotter-Vanpay Principal De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $102,915 Emmy Mayer Principal De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $102,907 Deborah Ptak Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $102,907 Nicole Schaefer Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $102,900 Margaret Modory Assistant Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $102,900 Kenith Dopke Assistant Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $102,899 James Erickson District Administrator Webster Sch Dist
2010 $102,897 Ricky Schultz Principal Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $102,856 Wayne Verdon Principal Waupaca Sch Dist
2010 $102,800 Patricia Keller Central Office Administrator Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $102,651 Brian Johnston Business Manager New Richmond Sch Dist
2010 $102,592 Marlene Gross-Ackeret Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 James Sonnenberg Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 David Nevaranta Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Sara Marquez Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Richard Cohn Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Debra Ortiz Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Ada Rivera Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Linda Roundtree Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Willie Hickman Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Albert Brugger Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Amita Antao Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Cynthia Ellwood Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Christlyn Stanley Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Raymond Collie Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Stanley Mcwilliams Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Lottie Smith Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Maria Sanchez Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Eugene Vlies Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Sallie Brown Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Kathelyne Dye-Gallagher Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Barbara Goss Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Gregory Ogunbowale Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Wendell Smith Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Lorraine Applewhite Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,580 Yvette Martel Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,506 Therese Kwiatkowski Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $102,457 Randy Kuhnau Principal Wisconsin Dells Sch Dist
2010 $102,451 Mary Brown Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Seymour Community Sch Dist
2010 $102,450 Gerald Eichman District Administrator Auburndale Sch Dist
2010 $102,449 Linda Moore Principal Fox Point J2 Sch Dist
2010 $102,412 Wendell Waukau District Administrator Menominee Indian Sch Dist
2010 $102,389 Darin Fahrney Principal Greenfield Sch Dist
2010 $102,164 William Barrow Business Manager Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 02
2010 $102,114 Gary Hansen District Administrator Rosendale-Brandon Sch Dist
2010 $102,091 Jill Kieslich-Rhude Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Ashwaubenon Sch Dist
2010 $102,091 Brian Nelsen Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Ashwaubenon Sch Dist
2010 $102,075 Thomas Vogel Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Whitnall Sch Dist
2010 $102,036 Vance Dalzin Principal Whitewater Sch Dist
2010 $102,000 Leann Chase District Administrator Tomorrow River Sch Dist
2010 $102,000 Gregory Depue Principal Nicolet UHS Sch Dist
2010 $102,000 Mark Boehlke Business Manager Shorewood Sch Dist
2010 $101,987 Michael Flaherty Principal Seymour Community Sch Dist
2010 $101,858 Stephanie Witte Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,820 Kent Bergum Principal Superior Sch Dist
2010 $101,817 Marcena Thiry Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Menasha Sch Dist
2010 $101,808 Michelle Hagen Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,761 Brenda Stevenson District Administrator Union Grove J1 Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 Marianne Moss Assistant Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 Deborah Hoffman Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 John Burkholder Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 Julie Frentz Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 Michael Hertting Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 Beth Lehman Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,711 Donald Wojczulis Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,711 Ella Hayes Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,711 Floyd Williams Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,710 Barbara Luepke Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,667 Todd Stiede Principal Shawano Sch Dist
2010 $101,527 Kieth Kriewaldt District Administrator Erin Sch Dist
2010 $101,512 Ricky Palmer District Administrator Luck Sch Dist
2010 $101,491 Mark Tenorio Principal Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $101,461 Kimmarie Fischer Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $101,461 Brian Edwards Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $101,461 Nancy Weirick Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $101,461 Ernest Llanas Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $101,461 Sharon Miller Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $101,445 James Finley Principal West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $101,383 Boyd Simonson Principal Waupaca Sch Dist
2010 $101,360 Cheryl Gullicksrud District Administrator Mondovi Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 Curt Julian Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 Nancy Croy Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 Jeffery Sielaff Assistant Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 James Vanabel Assistant Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 Amy Bindas Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 Matthew Weller Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,331 Bridget Otto Principal Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $101,304 Peter Derubeis Principal Oak Creek-Franklin Sch Dist
2010 $101,284 Robert Lecheler Principal Holmen Sch Dist
2010 $101,270 Brian Anderson Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,222 Steven Sedlmayr District Administrator Alma Sch Dist
2010 $101,213 Reed Welsh District Administrator Abbotsford Sch Dist
2010 $101,193 Suzanne Kirby Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,150 Robyn Martino Principal Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $101,148 Pamela Kercheval Business Manager Pulaski Community Sch Dist
2010 $101,142 Paul Brost Principal Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $101,103 Bradley Donner Principal Waterloo Sch Dist
2010 $101,094 Richard Ericksen Business Manager Germantown Sch Dist
2010 $101,081 Steven Meyers Principal Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $101,080 Marcia Flaherty Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Manitowoc Sch Dist
2010 $101,080 Kenneth Mischler Business Manager Manitowoc Sch Dist
2010 $101,043 Beverly Sturke Principal Menasha Sch Dist
2010 $101,009 Mark Burandt Principal Monroe Sch Dist
2010 $101,003 Barbara Tays Principal Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $101,000 Mark Gruen District Administrator Eleva-Strum Sch Dist
2010 $101,000 Earl Knitt District Administrator Pardeeville Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,960 Ryan Ruggles Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,913 Allen Pauli Central Office Administrator West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $100,897 Jeffrey Moberg Principal New Richmond Sch Dist
2010 $100,856 Ty Becker Principal Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Walworth Co CDEB
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Lakeland Elementary/Secondary
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Walworth Co CDEB
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Lakeland Elementary/Secondary
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Walworth Co CDEB
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Lakeland Elementary/Secondary
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Walworth Co CDEB
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Lakeland Elementary/Secondary
2010 $100,846 Gary Gayan Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $100,846 Teresa Giampietro Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $100,846 Debra Schaefer Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $100,833 Patrick Sullivan District Administrator Medford Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,798 Paul Cappoferri Assistant Principal Hartford UHS Sch Dist
2010 $100,798 Thomas Hermann Principal Union Grove UHS Sch Dist
2010 $100,776 Gregory Peyer District Administrator Randolph Sch Dist
2010 $100,764 Henry Schmelz Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $100,764 Nancy Evans Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $100,741 Beverly Mccoun Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Mount Horeb Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,740 Nancy Chartier Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Rice Lake Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,728 Jennifer Starck Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Chippewa Falls Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,728 Chad Trowbridge Business Manager Chippewa Falls Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,728 Claudia Dempsey Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Chippewa Falls Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,700 Dennis Dervetski District Administrator Blair-Taylor Sch Dist
2010 $100,699 Taimi Parey Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,640 Anne Kreul Principal Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $100,617 Kathi Klaas Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,578 William Trewyn Business Manager Elkhorn Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,573 Renee Tennant Principal Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $100,550 Glenn Martin District Administrator Saint Croix Falls Sch Dist
2010 $100,500 Robert Slane Principal Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $100,500 Anthony Brazouski Principal Whitnall Sch Dist
2010 $100,498 Joan Delaney Central Office Administrator West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $100,485 Sandra Carter Principal Pewaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,481 Nancy Burns District Administrator West Salem Sch Dist
2010 $100,462 Paul Mielke Principal West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $100,403 Theresa Taylor Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,403 Christopher Olson Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,403 Todd Brunner Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,400 Patricia Gates Principal Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,307 James Weise Business Manager Beloit Sch Dist
2010 $100,279 Dianne Meyer Business Manager Milton Sch Dist
2010 $100,275 Kurt Eley Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Waunakee Community Sch Dist
2010 $100,255 Scott Bostwick Principal Watertown Sch Dist
2010 $100,248 Debra Beyer Principal West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $100,248 Jeffrey Borland Principal West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $100,230 Jeffrey Martyka Principal Grafton Sch Dist
2010 $100,166 Trina Lambert Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,162 Marybell Nieves Harris Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,118 Timothy Keeler Principal Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $100,097 Bruce Anderson Central Office Administrator Merrill Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,079 Minnie Pulliam Novy Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,079 Thyra Handford Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,078 David Kwiatkowski Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 08
2010 $100,071 Robert Ray District Administrator Suring Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 James Egan District Administrator Southwestern Wisconsin Sch Dis
2010 $100,000 Debra Hunt District Administrator Valders Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 Joseph Heinzelman District Administrator Oakfield Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 Stephen Vessey Central Office Administrator Beaver Dam Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 James Jones District Administrator Stanley-Boyd Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 Steven Lutzke District Administrator Parkview Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 Blaise Paul Business Manager South Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 William Conzemius District Administrator New Glarus Sch Dist
2010 $99,996 Robert Geigle Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Oshkosh Area Sch Dist


Unions, Hitler, Slavery and the Governments Bastardization of American History

 

If anything were a poster example of why the government should NOT be running our education system, it should be that of our 30th place ranking in the world among other countries in K-12 education and the ignorance bestowed on our youth with the pushing of the liberal agenda.

We hear Democrats cry foul when Texas picks their books because how Texas goes in purchasing books for K-12 education, so goes most of the country.

How do the unionized teachers deal with this? Why, they cut out what they do not like and substitute it with their version or what is commonly “politically correct”.

The ignorance about Unions and Hitler I have painfully been subjected to listening too lately is that “Hitler did away with Unions just like Republican are doing away with Unions”; equating Republicans to Hitler.

Awwwwww…….Ignorance must be bliss on the left, you know the political party that is highly more intelligent than the right according to NPR?

Brief History less, and I suggest reading Mein Kampf to better understand Hitler, his purpose and the reasoning behind ORIGINALLY doing away with unions:

Although Hitler originally wrote this book mostly for the followers of National Socialism, it grew in popularity.”

Hitler broke up the currently existing unions in Germany not because he was anti-union but because they were run by Jews.

Hitler’s union: German Labour Front (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/German_Labour_Front)

From “Mein Kampf”:

“The general belief was that a workman engaged in some trade or other could not exist if he did not belong to a trade union. Not only were his professional interests thus protected but a guarantee of permanent employment was simply inconceivable without membership in a trade union”

http://www.hitler.org/writings/Mein_Kampf/mkv2ch12.html

He broke up the old unions and replaced them with new ones!! How is it meaningful to break up unions composed of people you don’t like and turn right around and organize a new one? He was ANTI-SEMITIC, NOT ANTI-UNION.

Hitler had overwhelming support of the German people. He did not obtain power by military coercion or anything of this nature; rather he was elected into power. The German people LOVED Hitler, right up until the very end, that is.

He had Germany convinced the Jews were detrimental to Germany’s recovery, and so, purging unions composed of Jews was no problem. He, according to them (the German people), restored their national identity and put millions back to work. He provided them with a national health care system and everything; this is why they elected him. He was a pure socialist.

“Theoretically the DAF existed to act as a medium through which workers and owners could mutually represent their interests. Wages were set by the 12 DAF trustees. The employees were given relatively high set wages, security of work, dismissal was increasingly made difficult, social security programmes were started by the Arbeitsfront, leisure programmes were started, canteens, pauses and regular working times were established, and therefore generally the German workers were satisfied by what the DAF gave them in repaying for their absolute loyalty.”- the German Labour Front

Hitler was not just socialist in rhetoric. Hitler was socialist in practice; socialism has never been able to sell holistically without violence, so that’s why modern politicians sell it incrementally to prevent internal dissent.

For those who now claim Hitler was a right-winger, who by 100% factual evidence organized a union to give workers artificial wages, banned private property in the name of the state, and wages an anti-capitalist campaign?! LMFAO……there is only ONE party this resembles and it is NOT the Republican Party in America!

This also lends noting, as well on the ignorance of our American youth, thanks to Liberal idealogy and the TRUE cause of the American Civil War.

While working on my Masters in Teaching with Certification I was taking a class that required us to prepare lesson plans using technology-Educational Technology. Because my other two degrees were not in education, I had to take some of my classes with undergraduates.

The fact that a good portion could not speak properly, form complete sentences or even spell properly was alarming, but what followed after my group gave our history lesson on the Civil War was laughable coupled with discouraging.

There is the whole liberal theory that the Civil War was fought because of slavery, to which ANYONE who has properly studied history KNOWS this is not true.

The Civil War ignited first and foremost over states rights. The North imposed 80% taxes on the South, took said monies and use it to build roads, bridges, schools, building, etc while NOT doing the same for the South. Was Slavery an issue in the Civil War-of course, but was it the main reason the war began-NO!

If ending slavery was the main reason for the Civil War, then why did the Lincoln not make ending slavery the driving force until TWO YEARS into the war? At the same time, why did he negotiate with states whereby if they gave up X amount of slaves they could in return keep Y amount of slaves?

Further research would reveal that a political party had indeed based their campaign on the issue of slavery and wasn’t even able to get 200,000 votes in the election of 1852.

If slavery was THAT big an issue, why was this the case?

The issue was money and politics. The south sold cotton cheaper to Europe the south sided with England during the Revolutionary War So there was hostility that had been festering for a long time.

The Civil War was about what the states felt was their right, primarily the right to secede from the Union. They felt that their rights were being taken away, as the colonies did resulting in the Revolutionary War. They were being cornered into choosing Northern products, which were more expensive at the time to other products, and they were losing out in political power as the anti-slavery politicians were fighting the introduction of new “slave” states. (Mass. even went as far as to deny that the new states were states, that the government didn’t have the right to introduce states period.)

Southern politicians viewed the Constitution differently than the Northern politicians did, that the Constitution should be honored as it is read. The Northern Politicians viewed it as an evolving and growing entity.

I spend a great deal of my time deprogramming my students:
• that Slavery is the reason for the Civil War
• All Northerners were good and wanted to end slavery
• All Southerners were bad
• Plantations were everywhere in the South
• Southerners were lazy and did not want to work

Slavery is tied to a number of events that will bring about the Civil War – it is not the only one. It might be argued that it is not the main reason for Northern and Southern tensions and only becomes a major reason in 1863.

Northerners were just as capable of being racist as Southerners; you could legally own slaves in Delaware in 1861.

And the north continued to use slaves well after the civil war. You have to dig deeper than just in the surface of history.

Not all Southerners were bad – logical fallacy

Plantations were not located everywhere throughout the South – about 2/3 of Southerners in 1860 could not afford to own slaves

Southerners were not lazy – do we call businessmen lazy because they manage a number of people? Also, a number of slave owners could afford only one or two slaves and spent their days working alongside their slaves.

There are a number of reasons for why the Civil War was fought.

“States’ Rights”: is a Political direction and desire of a state to put forth its own ideals over the forced supremacy of a federal government. This traces its roots to the Federalist / Anti-Federalist foundations of our nation. Nationalized banking, interstate business, taxation policy, military obligations, right to broker international trade agreements, legal precedents and supremacy of federal court system just to name some examples. “States’ Rights” is not about slavery, it is a bigger issue than just slavery.

Modern vs. Traditional – Will the main political forces in the United State dictate that the nation becomes an Industrialized (Modern) Nation or will it remain an Agrarian (Traditional) society? This is not only an issue of economic foundations but also of societal structure. A reference comparing the Plantation system of the South with Feudal Europe is an easy analogy. Swap names such as Master, slave and plantation with words like Lord, serf, manor and your see the old world European flavor of Southern Culture.

Political Authority: The North was divided between different groups (social, political, ethnic) who held authority within cities and or countryside, while the Southern political system was controlled completely by the minority Aristocratic Planter society.

The Election of 1860: Lincoln was not on the ballot in a number of Southern states – Southerners feel they have no voice in the election process therefore no voice in Washington D.C.

Following the secession of the Southern states, Lincoln asks them to return to the Union during his inaugural address. Lincoln clearly articulates his determination to preserve the Union. Slavery is not the way to preserve the Union in 1861.

Lincoln writes the Emancipation Proclamation in 1862 with the hopes of enticing Southern states back into the Union and allowing them to keep their slaves if they rejoin the Union. The Proclamation goes into effect January 1, 1863 – with no real teeth as slaves are still property and Southern Slave owners need not listen to Lincoln until Union troops pass by their plantations

Yes, slavery is a reason attached to a number of events that help bring about the Civil War (Compromise of 1820, Compromise of 1850, Dred Scott, Bleeding Kansas…) but slavery is not a main force in Lincoln’s decision to enter the Civil war. He wanted to preserve the Union. It is during the war that the freeing of the slaves becomes a major factor.

Oh, and one more addition, Lincoln did not own slaves. I cannot say it simpler than this.

Needless to say certain individuals within this class claimed I was racist, to which my teacher explained to them that if they wanted to properly teach their students that it would behoove them to research their material before presenting it because what I was explaining was in fact what took place-in a nut shell.


Governor Walkers Job Approval

DO YOU APPROVE OF THE JOB Governor Walker is Doing?

 

Below is a link to a poll to denote the kind of job you fell Governor Walker is doing.

Governor Walker Poll

If you approve of holding public workers accountable for their jobs annually, that they should pay into their own health care and retirement benefits like the AVERAGE American worker does and that tenure should NOT be granted simply because you work for 3-5 years; and if you agree that the bill he signed into law was done the right way- then vote STRONGLY APPROVE

If you feel public workers should be held accountable for all of the above but maybe not that way they went about signing the bill into law- then vote APPROVE

If you do not feel all aspects of the law were right, rather only a few then vote DISAPPROVE

If you feel none of the aspects of the law were right and the bill should not have been signed into law, then vote STRONGLY DISAPPROVE


NEA Union Thuggary: The Robbing of American Tax Payers and the Decline of America’s Education

Why is the head of the NEA- you know the union that is suppose to help children regardless of their parents political affilitation-attacking the political affiliation that it does not agree with?

There are many reasons why America’s students are falling behind those in other countries. A recent comparison showed that America ranked 25th in Math, 17th in Science, and 14th in reading. This is out of only 34 countries

The average teacher salary: $47,808

The average NEA employee salary: $87,725

Nearly HALF of the NEA employees receive over $100,000 annually

82% of US government run schools are FAILING!

The problems grow larger because we live in a representative republican. These same c students are going to be electing our politicians. Since they are poorly educated, and were never really taught how to think critically, they are likely to pick charlatans that make impossible promises. You need look no further than Obama’s inauguration for evidence of this.

As if the old status quo wasn’t bad enough, the nations top education official, Arne Duncan, is warning that 82% of our countries schools are expected to fail in their educational mandates this year. Last year, only 37% failed

Clearly the way the NEA and the government has run education over the past 40 years IS NOT WORKING! Increased union thuggary, over paid poorly performing teachers, more administration than teachers and school supplies has led American children to rank 30th in the work as of 2009.

The reasons are as simple as they are inescapable. Our schools have no meaningful competition. Even if you send your kids to a private school, you still have to pay for public school. For that matter, even if you don’t have kids you still have to pay for public school. Therefore, no matter how atrocious a school’s performance is, they see increases in funding year after year. Thus, we end up in a situation were 82% of our nation’s school will fail to meet their already low standards.

It is a sad day when you hear the hypocrisy of the NEA and teacher claim it is the parents fault children are failing and yet the same NEA and teachers REFUSE to allow said parents the choice of where they want to send their children to school.

What are you afraid of, the fact that it is not all the parents fault rather the poorly educated and peforming teachers in schools across the nation with administrations who do nothing but rob the tax payers of their money:

Voters like federal school reform. NEA leaders and many teachers dislike the law because it forces unpopular curriculum changes, requires increased testing and spotlights failing schools. But numerous polls show that voters appreciate the accountability promised by the law.

In California in 2005, notes Mr. Hanushek of the Hoover Institution, unions spent millions of dollars in advertising to get voters to reject a lengthening of the tenure process. In 2010, California unions fought efforts both in Los Angeles and in the state to change seniority rules.

Sad, considering the following:

California ranks near the bottom in nearly every NAEP assessment subject and grade. And when you look at the district level results for large districts, two of the three large California districts (Los Angeles and Fresno) are as bad or worse than DC. Take 4th grade reading, a gateway skill, 18 percent of DC students were proficient compared to only 13 percent in Los Angeles and 12 percent in Fresno.  So clearly the need for dramatic change is there.But hey, keep doing what you are doing NEA because it is working out so friggin well-sarcasm off-!


Dear Adrian Peterson: Your Race Card has been DECLINED!

Dear Adrian Peterson,

We regret to inform you that the recent use of your race card has been DECLINED.

The reason for the decline was due to fraud, abuse and IGNORANCE by the user/owner of such card!

I mean really, were you educated in a government run liberal school? How on earth can one person be this ignorant to what slavery really means and bastardize it to fit the selfishness of a millionaire who does not even have to work 12 months out-of-the year like the vast majority of society.

Education for Sir Adrian Peterson:

Slavery (also called thralldom) is a form of forced labour in which people are considered to be the property of others. Slaves can be held against their will from the time of their capture, purchase or birth, and deprived of the right to leave, to refuse to work, or to demand wages. …

Now, Captain Intelligent (AKA Adrian Peterson) stands to make appromately $10 million this year…… that is $10,000,000. Hardly slave wages, right?

No one is forcing him to live on a farm; no one is forcing him to reside in a shack; no one is forcing him to work for little to no pay; no one is depriving him of his life or liberty; no one is beating him on a daily basis; so, remind me how Adrian Peterson is  a modern  day slave?

As ESPN noted:  I’m guessing Peterson intended to use the analogy to describe what he might consider an unequal distribution of the NFL’s $9 billion in revenues. Still, I hope he realizes how inappropriate it is to put the situation of NFL players anywhere in the stratosphere of slavery.

Maybe he should look over to Africa, you know that little place where blacks derive the name “African American” and see who/what is practicing REAL LIFE SLAVERY. News Flash: the same country that sold the black people into slavery in the first place hundreds-of-years ago.

Far beit for anyone to teach Adrian Peterson and the race card holders true history and the real definition of what slavery means.

I am still laughing at the sheer ignorance of this highly paid $10 million troll!

PS….without you there is no football? LOL….please, there are thousands waiting in line to get their shot at the NFL for HALF of what you are whinning about, heck for a 1/4 of what you are ungreatful for!!! Go ahead and walk out, take your $10 million and cry into your $500 pillow case……please let some real football players play the game!